ULM lists Spring graduates - KNOE 8 News; KNOE-TV; KNOE.com |

ULM lists Spring graduates

Posted: Updated: May 10, 2013 08:43 AM

MONROE, La., (KNOE 8 News) - ULM has released its list of graduating students. The graduation ceremony was held May 11, 2013.

LOUISIANA

ACADIA PARISH

Church Point: Brooke Courville LeDoux, bachelor of general studies (cum laude).

Crowley: Heidi Janelle Perry, bachelor of science in dental hygiene.

ALLEN PARISH

Oakdale: Adrienne Maria Murphy, bachelor of science in biology (cum laude);

Alison Leigh Seaman, doctor of pharmacy (cum laude).

ASCENSION PARISH

Gonzales: Quynh -Thu Thi Dang, bachelor of science in dental hygiene;

Nicole Dunigan Reed, bachelor of general studies.

Prairieville: Matthew John Bordelon, doctor of pharmacy; Victoria Elizabeth Burleigh, bachelor of science in toxicology.

ASSUMPTION PARISH

Napoleonville: Charlie Marie Arvel, doctor of pharmacy; Blair Marie Cavalier, bachelor of business administration in accounting; Drew Michael Hock, bachelor of science in atmospheric sciences.

AVOYELLES PARISH

Mansura: Taylor Marie Anderson, bachelor of science in secondary education and teaching.

BEAUREGARD PARISH

Merryville: Aaron Craig Willett, bachelor of music in music (cum laude).

BIENVILLE PARISH

Ringgold: Ethan Cade Wiggins, bachelor of science in computer science.

BOSSIER PARISH

Benton: Kaitlin Grace Alison, bachelor of business administration in marketing; Sara Elizabeth Brakeville, bachelor of general studies; Cassie Gail Edwards, bachelor of science in dental hygiene.

Bossier City: Matthew Charles Baker, bachelor of science in radiologic technology (cum laude); Morgan Darick Fayard, bachelor of arts in political science; Jaleesa Rena Harris, master of arts in English; Melinda Joy Johnson, bachelor of arts in modern languages (summa cum laude); Hali Kristine Leone, bachelor of science in dental hygiene; Nicholas Lee Munn, bachelor of arts in history; Catherine Jill Olson, bachelor of arts in French (summa cum laude); Rosa Janeth Rivas, bachelor of general studies; Kathleen Vercher, bachelor of business administration in general business; Sean Thomas Weeks, bachelor of general studies (magna cum laude).

Haughton: Nicole Annalise Bertrand, bachelor of science in biology; Whitney Leigh Laderoot, bachelor of general studies; Caitlin Morgan Lindsey, bachelor of arts in English (cum laude); Courtney Nicole Todaro, master of arts in teaching secondary education grades 6-12.

CADDO PARISH

Keithville: William Bill Kimbrough, Jr., bachelor of arts in history.

Shreveport: Jessica Ann Akbarian-Tefaghi, doctor of pharmacy (cum laude); Megan Elizabeth Beabout, bachelor of business administration in general business; Jonathan Kerry Bell, bachelor of arts in communication studies; Rose-Ashleigh Tyler Coleman, bachelor of arts in social work; Katie Nelson Garcia, doctor of philosophy in marriage and family therapy; Janey Lynn Gaston, bachelor of science in nursing (cum laude); Shaleka Renita Griffin, bachelor of science in kinesiology; Destiny A'dresa Jackson, master of arts in marriage and family therapy; Maya Tekera Jones, bachelor of general studies; Angela Shanaye Jordan, bachelor of arts in psychology; Breyon McConnell, bachelor of arts in psychology; Thai Quoc Nguyen, bachelor of science in biology (cum laude); Vu Thanh Nguyen, bachelor of science in toxicology; Brittany Nicole Page, bachelor of science in medical laboratory science; Darius Jermaine Prelow, bachelor of arts in communication studies; Ashley Elizabeth Reynolds, doctor of pharmacy; Anna Michelle Robinson, bachelor of science in dental hygiene (cum laude); John Tyler Thompson, bachelor of science in construction management; Binh Huy Tran, doctor of pharmacy; La'Jarius Jamall Ware, bachelor of science in nursing.

CALCASIEU PARISH

Iowa: Shannon Joyce Foreman, master of arts in criminal justice.

Lake Charles: Samuel West Baynes, III, bachelor of science in biology; Whitney Michelle Brown, bachelor of science in toxicology; Staci Renae Guidry, bachelor of

general studies (cum laude); Josiah David Land, doctor of pharmacy (cum laude); Madeline Claire Landry, bachelor of general studies (summa cum laude);

Michael James McCauley, doctor of pharmacy (magna cum laude); Brittany Rose Perrodin, bachelor of science in toxicology; Stephen Mitchell Welling, bachelor of science in toxicology; Whitney Wong, bachelor of science in toxicology.

CALDWELL PARISH

Columbia: Denver Scott Copeland, bachelor of general studies; Jessica Katherine Girod, bachelor of arts in psychology; Dori Elizabeth Gregory, bachelor of general studies; Amber Brooke McMurray, bachelor of science in nursing.

Grayson: Jessica Lyndsay Lee Cooper, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; Mallory Clare McCarty, bachelor of science in medical laboratory science.

Kelly: Stephanie Faith Pardue, bachelor of general studies (cum laude).

CAMERON PARISH

Grand Chenier: Haley Michelle McCall, bachelor of general studies.

CATAHOULA PARISH

Enterprise: Casandra Lynn Palmer, bachelor of arts in psychology.

Harrisonburg: Heather Leigh McGuffee, bachelor of science in nursing.

Jonesville: Lauren Kacie King, master of arts in teaching elementary education grades 1-5; Olivia Aslea Parker, bachelor of arts in sociology; James Evan White, bachelor of science in health studies pre-professional health studies; Christin Paul Wiggins, bachelor of arts in criminal justice.

CLAIBORNE PARISH

Athens: Bailey Elizabeth Austin, master of science in biology.

Homer: Johntavious Hampton, bachelor of science in medical laboratory science; Jesse Lee Pope, bachelor of science in mathematics (cum laude).

CONCORDIA PARISH

Ferriday: Lauren Michelle Hall, bachelor of general studies (magna cum laude); Emilee Clair Johns, bachelor of science in radiologic technology; Nicole Danielle Stutson, bachelor of science in radiologic technology.

Monterey: Taylor Bryant Campbell, bachelor of science in agribusiness; Austin Lance Lipsey, bachelor of arts in criminal justice (cum laude).

Vidalia: Stephen Paul Dillon, bachelor of arts in criminal justice.

DESOTO PARISH

Grand Cane: Alex Anne Young, bachelor of arts in modern languages (cum laude).

Mansfield: LaTraci Sheanqunet Ross, bachelor of science in kinesiology.

Stonewall: Jared Lish Hayes, bachelor of science in construction management; Whitney Paige Jones, master of science in speech-language pathology; Jennifer Riley Stevens, master of science in speech-language pathology.

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

Baton Rouge: Reghan Mechel Hall, master of science in exercise science; Bi Jiang Liu, bachelor of science in medical laboratory science; Sammetria Kawanda Martin, master of science in psychology; Nhat Maria Nguyen, bachelor of science in dental hygiene; Thien Ngoc Nguyen, bachelor of general studies (magna cum laude); Vicki Hue Thi Nguyen, bachelor of science in dental hygiene; Nhi Tuyet Pham, bachelor of general studies.

Greenwell Springs: Emily Marie Holmes, bachelor of science in dental hygiene.

Zachary: Porscha Renae Gailes, bachelor of science in nursing.

EAST CARROLL PARISH

Lake Providence: Tuscaney Latrice Carraway, bachelor of general studies; Allison Monroe Toney, bachelor of science in kinesiology.

Sondheimer: Adrain Earl Nelson, bachelor of business administration in finance;

Mary Emma Nelson, bachelor of general studies.

EVANGELINE PARISH

Mamou: Alexie Michelle Soileau, bachelor of general studies (magna cum laude).

Ville Platte: Michelle Monier Soileau, doctor of pharmacy; Heidi Ann Veillon, bachelor of business administration in general business.

FRANKLIN PARISH

Baskin: Christina Ann Jackson, bachelor of science in elementary education (cum laude); Penny Nichole Magnuson, bachelor of general studies (cum laude).

Winnsboro: Regina Lashae Barber, bachelor of science in health studies health care management and marketing; Sabrina Renae Barber, bachelor of science in health studies health care management and marketing; Ashley Danyelle Crockham, master of arts in criminal justice; Stacie Marie Eagles, bachelor of science in elementary education and special education mild/moderate grades 1-5 (cum laude); Anna Kathryn Gehl, master of science in speech-language pathology; Kasey Pauline Guimbellot, bachelor of science in nursing (cum laude); Chanel Anne Ingram, bachelor of science in agribusiness; Tonya Tarver Keene, bachelor of general studies (cum laude); Caleb Ryan McDaniel, bachelor of music in music; Tina Michelle McDaniel, bachelor of fine arts in art (cum laude);

Jordan Nikkole Raley, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; Elizabeth Renee Rubin, master of arts in teaching elementary education grades 1-5; Jana LeAnn Stephens, bachelor of arts in sociology; Jimika K. Whitley, bachelor of business administration in computer information system.

GRANT PARISH

Bentley: Kayla Marie Herrera, bachelor of general studies.

Colfax: Kelvin Dewayne Dean, bachelor of science in kinesiology; April Marie Williams, bachelor of science in toxicology.

Montgomery: Jasmine Nicole Newton, bachelor of general studies.

Pollock: Catherine Lee Morrison, bachelor of arts in mass communications (cum laude).

IBERIA PARISH

Jeanerette: Lorayne Frances Bourgeois, bachelor of general studies.

New Iberia: Quintin Christopher Cronin Brown, bachelor of science in biology; Dwana Sharae Day, bachelor of general studies; Ja'Lainna Nicole Placide, bachelor of arts in communication studies; Thao Thi Tran, doctor of pharmacy.

IBERVILLE PARISH

Plaquemine: Brandt Gerard Webre, doctor of pharmacy (cum laude).

JACKSON PARISH

Eros: Amy Jonette Cady, associate of general studies; Daniel Colby Cordell, bachelor of science in computer science; Miranda Leane Duncan, master of science in speech-language pathology; Christopher Collin Freeland, bachelor of science in kinesiology (cum laude); Jordan Elizabeth McMillon, bachelor of science in agribusiness; Amy Elizabeth Miller, bachelor of science in nursing; Rachel Ione Robinson, bachelor of science in mathematics (cum laude); Lacey Deanna Weeks, bachelor of science in nursing (cum laude).

Jonesboro: Robert Cole Avery, bachelor of arts in mass communications; Hannah Hogan Clifton, master of arts in English.

Quitman: Gary Ray Morris, bachelor of arts in criminal justice.

JEFFERSON PARISH

Barataria: Nicholas Wayne Baum, bachelor of science in kinesiology.

Gretna: Brittney Victoria Elmore, bachelor of arts in sociology.

Harvey: Kelsey Cannon Chappetta, master of science in psychology.

Kenner: Ryan Matthew Burke, doctor of pharmacy (magna cum laude).

Marrero: Carly Kristin Bordelon, doctor of pharmacy (cum laude); Stephen Andrew Lukinovich, bachelor of science in kinesiology (summa cum laude); Lisa Thu Tran, bachelor of science in dental hygiene.

Metairie: Ellen Ruth Austin, bachelor of general studies; Scott Michael Lepley, master of science in psychology; Tina Tian Melancon, doctor of pharmacy (summa cum laude);

Charlotte Theresa Pastor, bachelor of general studies (magna cum laude); Caroline Richardson Schade, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5 (magna cum laude).

Waggaman: Keira Breo'n Davis, bachelor of science in toxicology; Dwayne Emile Hammer, Jr., bachelor of general studies.

LASALLE PARISH

Jena: Micah Rachel Helen Clauss, bachelor of science in biology (cum laude); William Cody Mitchell, bachelor of business administration in general business; Joseph Craig Voigt, bachelor of science in aviation.

Olla: Evan Clifton Ashley, bachelor of science in medical laboratory science;

Whitney Taylor Prudhomme, bachelor of general studies (cum laude).

Tullos: Steven Paul Smith, bachelor of arts in history.

LAFAYETTE PARISH

Lafayette: Katanna Alexander Castille, bachelor of business administration in general business; Jenae' Marie Clay, bachelor of science in atmospheric sciences; April Kathryn Micheau, bachelor of arts in social work (summa cum laude); Christopher Thy Anh Nguyen, bachelor of general studies; Terri Michele Rogers, master of arts in criminal justice; Dexter Ricardo Salters, bachelor of general studies; Suzanne Michelle Veillon, master of education in curriculum and instruction; Lorie Baotran Vo, bachelor of science in radiologic technology.

Scott: Lauren Lacy Wiltz, bachelor of science in dental hygiene (cum laude).

LAFOURCHE PARISH

Lockport: Kathleen Aimee' Bourgeois, bachelor of business administration in accounting.

Raceland: Mandy Folse Martin, master of education in curriculum and instruction.

Thibodaux: Brittney Ann Borne, bachelor of science in radiologic technology (cum laude); Mason Andrew Coats, bachelor of music in music (cum laude); Shyla Eliza Vizier, bachelor of general studies.

LINCOLN PARISH

Choudrant: Tina Louise Allen, doctor of education in curriculum and instruction; Keeley Claire Odom, bachelor of science in nursing.

Dubach: Caleb Neal Roberts, bachelor of science in construction management.

Ruston: Rebecca Marie Babin, bachelor of science in radiologic technology; Lea Anna Cardwell, bachelor of arts in mass communications (summa cum laude); LaQuisha Jenay Champion, bachelor of business administration in finance; Robin Renee Hart-Smith, bachelor of science in nursing (cum laude); Stephen Edward May, bachelor of arts in psychology; Haley Elizabeth Scriber, bachelor of science in dental hygiene; Rashida Oni Taylor, master of arts in marriage and family therapy; Megan Elizabeth Warren, master of arts in marriage and family therapy; Shanay Patrice Willis, bachelor of science in radiologic technology.

LIVINGSTON PARISH

Denham Springs: Monica Marie Hartman, doctor of pharmacy (summa cum laude);Kelly Danielle Linderman, bachelor of general studies; Emily Walton Smith, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5.

French Settlement: Teresa Marie Miller, bachelor of science in radiologic technology.

Maurepas: DeAnna Belle Minson, master of arts in teaching elementary education grades 1-5.

MADISON PARISH

Tallulah: John William Collins II, bachelor of business administration in risk management and insurance; Debbie Davis Commings, master of education in curriculum and instruction; Kelley Elizabeth Foster, master of science in speech-language pathology; Teresa LaVette Johnson, master of education in educational technology leadership; Zeena Rajendra Patel, doctor of pharmacy; Sha'Ref Kenye' Wells, bachelor of business administration in management.

MOREHOUSE PARISH

Bastrop: Natalie Paige Antley, master of arts in marriage and family therapy; Cassandra Brantley Barnes, bachelor of science in dental hygiene; Ramone Duane Beck, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Novella Faye Bradley, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Serenity Uhura Larenda Brown, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Kimberly Dawn Ezell, bachelor of science in dental hygiene (cum laude); Caitlin Michelle Fife, bachelor of arts in English; Colby Hunter Green, bachelor of science in aviation; Melvin Grimes, bachelor of science in biology (cum laude); Courtney Lea Harris, bachelor of business administration in accounting; Chelsea BreAnne Jaggers, bachelor of science in dental hygiene (cum laude);

Yan Jiang, bachelor of business administration in computer information system (magna cum laude) and bachelor of business administration in accounting (magna cum laude); Jacob Ryan McCrary, bachelor of science in construction management; Arielle La'Rae McNeal, bachelor of arts in psychology; Emily Ann Nelson, bachelor of science in dental hygiene; Ashley Nicole Robinson, bachelor of business administration in marketing; Cody Andrew Sisson, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Ella Jones Tippit, master of science in clinical mental health counseling; Meredith Paige Williams, bachelor of science in speech-language pathology; Samantha Tomette Womack, doctor of pharmacy; Catherine Noelie Wooten, bachelor of science in elementary education (cum laude).

Bonita: Chelsea Deshay Williams, bachelor of business administration in finance.

Collinston: Brandy Nicole Gean, master of arts in marriage and family therapy; Elizabeth Michelle Kitchens, bachelor of arts in criminal justice.

Oak Ridge: Rebecca Danielle Gibson, bachelor of science in radiologic technology.

NATCHITOCHES PARISH

Campti: Christopher Louis Caldwell, Jr., bachelor of science in nursing.

Natchitoches: Jessi Nicole Bolton, master of arts in marriage and family therapy; Mary Elizabeth Wiggers, bachelor of arts in English.

ORLEANS PARISH

New Orleans: Angel Branden Delandro, bachelor of arts in psychology; Princess Tien Nu Hoang, bachelor of science in dental hygiene; Julie Elise Landry, master of arts in English.

OUACHITA PARISH

Calhoun: Jay Scott Calhoun II, bachelor of business administration in finance; Daniel Benjamin Hale, bachelor of general studies; Mark S. Johnson, bachelor of arts in criminal justice (cum laude); Caleb Eugene Riordan, bachelor of general studies; Jason Scott Spillers, bachelor of business administration in management; Leah Kristine Tucker, bachelor of arts in psychology; Amanda Redden Watson, master of arts in teaching elementary education grades 1-5.

Monroe: Aaron Thomas Aitken, bachelor of arts in criminal justice;

Mohamed Reda Akl, doctor of philosophy in pharmacy; Amber Dajsanay Atkins, bachelor of business administration in general business; Jessica Leigh Austin, bachelor of arts in psychology; Tara Spangler Autrey, bachelor of science in nursing; Kumari Puspa Awasthi, bachelor of science in medical laboratory science; Ndella Ba, master of business administration in business administration; Joel Alan Barfield, bachelor of science in construction management; Mark Samuel Barr, bachelor of business administration in finance; Jade Lynn Barron, bachelor of arts in psychology; Mary Elizabeth Barthel, master of science in exercise science; Jasmyne An'Tesha Beard, bachelor of arts in communication studies; Toni Elizabeth Beavers, master of science in speech-language pathology;

Jonna Cotita Becton, bachelor of business administration in general business; Clint Jenkins Bell, doctor of pharmacy; Eleanor Benjamin, master of science in exercise science; Jared Dewayne Benjamin, associate of general studies; Jennifer Nichole Bernard, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; Holly Elizabeth Betts, bachelor of business administration in marketing; Valencio Ramon Beverly, master of science in psychology; Murray Hudson Biedenharn, bachelor of business administration in entrepreneurship; Brandy Delois Brisco, bachelor of general studies; Jessica Denise Brogden, bachelor of general studies; Michael Wyles Broome, master of arts in teaching secondary education grades 6-12: Jerris Elizabeth Brown, bachelor of arts in political science; Saliscia Arnetta Brown, bachelor of business administration in accounting; Henry J. Bruzeau, bachelor of fine arts in art; John Caleb Burns, bachelor of arts in history; Brian Deshun Bush, doctor of education in educational leadership; Mizell Campbell, master of education in educational leadership; Barbara Fay Caraway, doctor of pharmacy; Carolyn Loyd Carter, master of education in educational leadership; Shannon Lasha Carter, master of arts in teaching elementary education grades 1-5; Jaime Daniel Castro, bachelor of science in radiologic technology; Cassie Madalyn Clark, bachelor of general studies (summa cum laude); Kelsey Ashton Clark, bachelor of general studies; Randall Paul Clark, bachelor of science in construction management; DeAnna Rena Coleman, bachelor of arts in social work; Chelsea Marie Connell, bachelor of science in nursing; Elizabeth Jones Craft, master of arts in communication; Kelsi Auldyn Crain, bachelor of science in kinesiology (magna cum laude); Miranda Lee Crawford, bachelor of science in chemistry (cum laude);

Satish Dahal, bachelor of science in biology (cum laude); Joshua Lance Dannehl, bachelor of science in radiologic technology; Harry Lane Davis, bachelor of fine arts in art; Kinya Dawson, associate of general studies; Sarah Frances Dean, bachelor of arts in sociology; Katelynn Nichole Denman, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Taylor Alaine Diaz, bachelor of arts in English (summa cum laude); Shawn Michael Downhour, master of arts in marriage and family therapy; Onyedikachi Eke, bachelor of general studies; Tracy Katherine Ensminger, bachelor of business administration in risk management and insurance (cum laude); Dennis Wayne Ezell, bachelor of science in computer science (cum laude); Kimberly Victoria Farlee, bachelor of arts in psychology; Shaghayegh Charlotte Farshian, bachelor of arts in criminal justice (cum laude); Julian Lee Floyd, master of arts in history; Laura Elizabeth Foggo, bachelor of science in elementary education; Nick Carter Fontaine, bachelor of science in toxicology; Pauline Victoria Fontana, bachelor of science in speech-language pathology; Donald Shuron-Hoston Franklin, master of business administration in business administration; Lauren Amber Futch, bachelor of arts in psychology; Bonnie Coleen Gallagher, bachelor of science in dental hygiene; Kymyatta Renee Gardner, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Martha Sims Generoso, master of education in educational leadership; Kinyada LaTrice Gipson, master of arts in marriage and family therapy; Chandra Goins, bachelor of science in biology; Julianne Elizabeth Grant, master of science in speech-language pathology; Kaitlin Elizabeth Graves, bachelor of arts in social work (cum laude); Reshauna Mignon Gray, bachelor of general studies;

John Clarence Grayson, bachelor of business administration in computer information system; Garrison Daniel Griffith, bachelor of arts in communication studies; Stacey Duke Guillory, master of education in curriculum and instruction; Christopher Lawrence Hale, bachelor of fine arts in art (cum laude); Paresha Jonesha Haley, master of arts in marriage and family therapy; Mary Margaret Hall, bachelor of arts in psychology (summa cum laude); Seth Lebron Hall, master of business administration in business administration; Patricia Louise Hannam, associate of general studies; Kristin Marie Harrelson, bachelor of business administration in marketing; Larysheia T. Harris, bachelor of arts in sociology; James Micah Heckford, bachelor of science in construction management; Austin Cole Hemphill, bachelor of science in agribusiness; Emma Garvin Herrock, bachelor of arts in mass communications (cum laude); Erica Na'Quelle Hill, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Erica Renee Hoag, bachelor of business administration in general business; Thomas Andrew Hoag, bachelor of science in construction management; Derrick Javan Hoard, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Deionne Gene'shia Honeycutt, master of education in educational leadership; Susan Day Hoyt, bachelor of arts in English; Adam Michael Hunsucker, master of arts in communication;

Aeja Denae Jackson, bachelor of science in toxicology; Bradley Keith Jackson, bachelor of science in biology; Quinteisha Cherelle Jenkins, bachelor of science in kinesiology; Geron Wesley Johnson, bachelor of business administration in management; Jonathan Andrew Johnson, bachelor of general studies; Layonda Shantay Johnson, bachelor of general studies; Wynston Alexander Johnson-Lyman, bachelor of science in kinesiology; Sarah Elizabeth Joiner, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Alexis Noel Jones, bachelor of arts in communication studies; Jacie Danielle Jones, bachelor of arts in Spanish; Jonathan Warren Jopling, bachelor of arts in criminal justice (cum laude); Verlencia Danielle Jordan, doctor of pharmacy (cum laude); Anna Claire Kelly, bachelor of science in nursing; Heather Plunkett Kennedy, master of education in curriculum and instruction; Robert Paul Kitchell, master of business administration in business administration; Stormy Dawn Knight, bachelor of science in biology; Attapol Kuanliang, master of science in psychology; Sara Lee LeDoux, doctor of pharmacy; Michelle Nichols Lewis, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Emily Anne Lyle, master of science in clinical mental health counseling; Joshua Louis Madison, bachelor of arts in communication studies; Dustin Shaddy Mahrous, bachelor of science in biology; Justin Wray Mailhes, bachelor of business administration in finance; Jessica Reve' Marchand, master of arts in marriage and family therapy; Sandra Kay Smith Marshall, master of arts in criminal justice; Sabre Hannah Masters, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5 (magna cum laude); Kacie Michelle Mathieu, bachelor of science in nursing; Laure Priscilla Mbiandja, master of science in exercise science; Marisa Lauren McCoy, doctor of pharmacy; Brian David McHenry, bachelor of science in medical laboratory science; Matthew Aaron Miletello, bachelor of science in construction management; Brittany Nicole Miller, master of science in biology; Melody Marie Miller, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Maura Kathryn Mitchell, bachelor of science in speech-language pathology (cum laude); Emily Caroline Moore, bachelor of fine arts in art; Joshua Anthony Morgan, bachelor of arts in political science;

Julie Lynn Morton, bachelor of science in dental hygiene; Myisha Senarvia Myers, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Salina Neupane, bachelor of science in biology; Linda Nguyen, bachelor of general studies (cum laude); Nhi Thanh Nguyen, doctor of pharmacy (cum laude); David Mark Nordman, doctor of education in educational leadership; Emily Hardy Ogden, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; Jeremy Lionel Oliver, bachelor of arts in social work; Megan Stuart Ortolano, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; Courtney Claire Parker, bachelor of science in kinesiology; Emily Biedenharn Patrick, bachelor of arts in psychology; Allison Jordan Porter, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; Scot Primm, bachelor of science in radiologic technology (magna cum laude); Whitney Alise Quinn, bachelor of general studies; Madison Bryan Raborn, bachelor of science in kinesiology; Kirsten Alyse Rachow, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; Nabin Rana, bachelor of fine arts in art (cum laude); Ethan Grant Rappold, bachelor of business administration in marketing (cum laude); Tara Bostick Ratcliff, doctor of pharmacy; Shaquanta Patrice Reese, bachelor of science in health studies health care management and marketing; Nicholas Joseph Rogers, master of business administration in business administration; Sarah Irwin Rogers, bachelor of science in toxicology; Linda Fay Ross, bachelor of general studies; Christopher Seth Rugg, bachelor of science in aviation; Chelsea Marie Ryan, bachelor of arts in psychology; Kara Ashley Ryman, bachelor of business administration in marketing;

Asmaa A. Sallam, doctor of philosophy in pharmacy; Suraj Sharma Sapkota, bachelor of science in biology; Sovichan Edathinatt Scaria, master of arts in marriage and family therapy; Cory James Settoon, bachelor of general studies; Emily Michel Sharp, bachelor of science in nursing; Amanda Paige Shively, bachelor of arts in psychology; Laura Ashley Sidders, bachelor of science in kinesiology (magna cum laude); Kristi Michelle Simmons, bachelor of science in dental hygiene; Melissa Elise Simmons, bachelor of science in kinesiology; Cori Scroggins Smit, master of business administration in business administration; Joseph Coleman Smith, bachelor of general studies; Andrew Stephen Sorrentino, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Jessica Ja'Lynn Sowyers, master of arts in marriage and family therapy; Rhoda Marvette Spears, bachelor of general studies; Calvin Dewayne Stafford, bachelor of science in speech-language pathology; Andrew Keith Stephens, master of arts in marriage and family therapy; Alice Muriel Stevens, master of science in clinical mental health counseling; Stephanie Diane Stewart, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; Quinten Deontra' Stubblefield, bachelor of business administration in finance; Tetiana Sukach, bachelor of arts in psychology (magna cum laude); Lindsay Elizabeth Thiels, bachelor of science in nursing (summa cum laude); Myriuss Roman Thomas, bachelor of general studies; Nathan Michael Thompson, bachelor of business administration in marketing; Michael LaShawn Tillman, bachelor of business administration in computer information system; Simone Claire Trahan, bachelor of science in nursing; Tammy Anh-Hong Tran, bachelor of general studies; Audrey Richardson Traxler, bachelor of science in nursing; Casey Lee Tripp, master of arts in criminal justice; Anthony Luke Trombatore, master of arts in teaching secondary education grades 6-12;

Christopher Jason Tyler, bachelor of science in computer science; Charmagne Nicole Underwood, bachelor of science in radiologic technology; Darron LaTodd Underwood, master of education in educational leadership; Brittney Ann Upton, master of science in clinical mental health counseling; Danique van der Velden, bachelor of science in biology; Jamesha Mikala Ward, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; Heather Rhenee Wardlaw, bachelor of science in health studies pre-professional health studies; Suzonne McGuffee Whedbee, master of arts in marriage and family therapy; William Edward Whited III, doctor of pharmacy; Bryant Thomas Whittington, bachelor of science in construction management; Alyssa Marie Wilhelm, bachelor of science in nursing; Elizabeth Pate Wilkes, bachelor of science in nursing (cum laude); Matthew Clayton Wilkie, bachelor of arts in history; LaTasha Rene Williams, bachelor of science in radiologic technology; Linda Kaye Wingfield, bachelor of science in nursing; Benjamin Zeno, bachelor of business administration in marketing; Alaa Hussein Abu Znait, doctor of philosophy in pharmacy.

Sterlington: Thomas Bradley Andrews, bachelor of arts in social studies education grades 6-12; Jordan Dale Davis, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Emily Adriana Lara, bachelor of science in mathematics; Katey Victoria Lara, bachelor of business administration in marketing; Liana Michelle Locantro, bachelor of general studies; Angela Chalk Madden, master of arts in teaching special education mild/moderate grades 1-12; Lacey Bené Merritt, bachelor of science in nursing; Van Ngoc Nguyen, bachelor of science in toxicology; Takia Shiree Richard, master of arts in criminal justice.

Swartz: Kelcie Alice Hendon, bachelor of science in dental hygiene; Jennifer Miranda Walters, bachelor of science in computer science.

West Monroe: Matthew Anthony Autin, doctor of pharmacy; Rosalie Victoria Baylock, bachelor of science in medical laboratory science; Theresa Freda Binford-Liner, bachelor of arts in psychology; Jody Dane Blakley, bachelor of business administration in management; Nancy Tiser Blankenship, bachelor of business administration in accounting (magna cum laude); John Riggins Boleware, bachelor of business administration in finance; Laura Ann Bounds, master of science in psychology; Chelsea Taylor Brasell, bachelor of general studies; Mary Elizabeth Bruzeau, bachelor of arts in psychology; Devin Treylan Caldwell, bachelor of arts in history (cum laude); David Keith Campbell, bachelor of general studies; Crystal Cherie Carter, bachelor of business administration in accounting; Natalian Shavelle Carter, bachelor of arts in political science; Sara Kathleen Chauhan, master of science in speech-language pathology; Jennifer Bond Chism, master of arts in teaching elementary education grades 1-5; Caleb Trey Clowers, bachelor of science in kinesiology; Jason Brian Conville, bachelor of business administration in computer information system (cum laude); and bachelor of business administration in accounting (cum laude); Samantha Marie Counts, bachelor of science in radiologic technology; Robin Chapman Cox, bachelor of science in health studies healthcare care management and marketing; Lauren Abigail Darden, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; Richard Dillon Davis, bachelor of science in biology (cum laude); Yasmeen Keyaira Davis, bachelor of general studies; Lindsey Kay Dean, bachelor of science in speech-language pathology; Michael Joseph Donald, bachelor of science in biology; Moustafa El Sayed, bachelor of science in biology (summa cum laude);

James David Eley, bachelor of general studies; Hillary Beth Ellis, bachelor of science in elementary education and special education mild/moderate grades 1-5 (cum laude); Holten Ray Elmore, bachelor of science in construction management (cum laude); Geoffrey Michael Eneman, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Sara Frances Evans, bachelor of science in speech-language pathology; Ashton K. Ferrington, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; Jordan Tyler Ford, bachelor of science in agribusiness; Mandy Michelle Foster, bachelor of science in construction management; Ryan Kyle Fulford, bachelor of science in nursing; Troy R. Green, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Jeremy Cole Hattaway, master of arts in teaching secondary education grades 6-12: Tiffany Ann Hatten, bachelor of science in mathematics; Holly DeShay Hendrix, bachelor of science in speech-language pathology; Jennifer Kaye Hensley, master of arts in communication; Eddi Gabriel Hernandez, bachelor of business administration in accounting (magna cum laude); McLin Liner Hickman, bachelor of science elementary education and special education mile/moderate grades 1-5; Tiffany Danielle Hobson, master of education in curriculum and instruction; Brittany Anne Hodge, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; Rebecca Anderson Hood, bachelor of science in nursing; Allison Nicole Horne, bachelor of business administration in accounting; Kelli Rebecca Huff, master of arts in teaching special education mile/moderate grades 1-12; Morgan Ashley Huggins, bachelor of business administration in management (cum laude);

Ashley Claire Janes, bachelor of general studies; Anthony Ryan Jordan, doctor of education in educational leadership; Hannah Taylor Jordan, bachelor of science in nursing; Amber Goldman Keen, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5 (cum laude); Hannah Margaret Keen, bachelor of science in radiologic technology (summa cum laude); Krystal Bonner Kemp, bachelor of arts in psychology (cum laude); Christina Marie Kennedy, bachelor of arts in social work; Matthew Hunter Kennedy, bachelor of science in kinesiology (summa cum laude); Maure Kyser, master of arts in marriage and family therapy; Krystal Lynn LaVigne, bachelor of business administration in general business; Kelly Hoover Lewis, associate of general studies; Joshua Mehran Mahmoodian, bachelor of arts in history; Joseph Anthony Marsala III, bachelor of science in nursing; Kyle Andrew Massey, master of business administration in business administration; Alison Vollmer McCarty, master of education in educational leadership; Joshua Ray McDowell, bachelor of science in health studies pre-professional health studies; Meagan Patricia McGee, bachelor of arts in psychology; Jessica Christine McKee, bachelor of arts in psychology; Jessica Walsworth McKinley, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; Michelle Elizabeth Miller, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5 (summa cum laude); Ansele Shavon Mitchell, master of arts in gerontology; Brooke Elizabeth Mohon, bachelor of arts in political science; George Wesley Mouk, bachelor of science in construction management; Sarah Ashley Munoz, bachelor of science in dental hygiene; Christopher M. Myers, master of science in exercise science; Rebecca Joyce Myers, bachelor of science in kinesiology; Stephen Paul Newman, bachelor of science in mathematics (summa cum laude);

Octavious Deontrez Overton, bachelor of general studies; Alyson Noel Owen, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5 (magna cum laude); John David Owen, bachelor of business administration in finance; Stephanie Michelle Palmisano, bachelor of science elementary and special education mile/moderate grades 1-5 (cum laude); Erika Danielle Pickett, bachelor of science in nursing; Robert Thomas Pipes III, bachelor of science in construction management; Andrew Lee Price, master of arts in English; Betsy Olivia Putnam, bachelor of fine arts in art (cum laude); Tyler Edward Ragan, bachelor of science in construction management (cum laude); Tammy Marie Rhodes, bachelor of business administration in accounting (cum laude); Jared Lee Richardson, bachelor of science in toxicology; Maudie Michelle Rosenberry, master of arts in English; Justina Grace Salassi, master of arts in English; Michael Allen Sampognaro, master of science in exercise science; Lindsey Nicole Sanders, bachelor of science in radiologic technology; Irina Nikolayevna Shchepina, bachelor of science in nursing (magna cum laude); Jennifer Marie Shelton, bachelor of science in nursing; Taylor Brooke Shepherd, bachelor of science in biology (summa cum laude); Amber Ann Sims, bachelor of general studies; Sheryl Marie Sims, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5 (summa cum laude); Andrea Cherie Siratt, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; Cho Yi Sit, master of arts in marriage and family therapy; La'Constica La'Trise Smith, bachelor of arts in sociology; Mallori Nicole Smithson, bachelor of science in dental hygiene; Willinetta Annettee Smoot, bachelor of business administration in management; Brandy Suezann Stansbury, bachelor of science in elementary and special education mile/moderate grades 1-5; Stacy Ann Steen, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; Allison Nicole Stevens, bachelor of general studies (summa cum laude); Echo Lee Sutterfield, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5 (magna cum laude);

Serena Brooke Tenison, master of arts in English; Nikki Netherland Thompson, associate of general studies; Cherrie Charline Thorn, bachelor of general studies; Kelsie Summer Thornhill, bachelor of arts in psychology; Matthew John Tully, bachelor of general studies; Brittany Marie Watson, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5 (magna cum laude); Cleta Jo White, bachelor of general studies (magna cum laude); Psyche' Rolisha Wiley, bachelor of science in biology (cum laude); Felicia Danielle Willhite, master of education in curriculum and instruction; Emily Anne Winkler, bachelor of arts in modern languages (cum laude); Melanie Ann Woodall, bachelor of science in elementary and special education mile/moderate grades 1-5; Shane Dalton Young, bachelor of science in construction management; Daniel Grayson Zeagler, bachelor of business administration in general business.

PLAQUEMINES PARISH

Belle Chasse: Kenneth Michael Parker, Jr., doctor of pharmacy; Deanna Smith Simon, bachelor of science in nursing.

Port Sulphur: Kerrie Montrell Parker, bachelor of science in radiologic technology.

RAPIDES PARISH

Alexandria: Dina Hussein Abdelhalim, doctor of pharmacy; Jamie Katherine Ball, bachelor of science in radiologic technology; Megan Ruth Blackburn, bachelor of science in speech-language pathology; Angelo Samuel D'Angelo, bachelor of business administration in management; Alexandra Clayton Hamblen, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; Charenthia E'Thel Henderson, bachelor of arts in psychology; Lynden Angela Lyles, bachelor of business administration in risk management and insurance (summa cum laude) Jhonniece Emma Meeks, bachelor of arts in mass communications; Christy Danielle Scott, bachelor of science in toxicology (cum laude); Renee Michelle Vidrine, bachelor of general studies; Hoang-Yen Ngoc Wong, doctor of pharmacy.

Ball: Stephanie Marie Fraser, bachelor of business administration in accounting; Angela Nicole Morse, bachelor of general studies.

Deville: Chelsea Lynn Drinkwater, bachelor of business administration in accounting (cum laude); Sami Huffman Dryden, master of education in curriculum and instruction; Tucker Daniel Futrell, bachelor of music in music (cum laude).

Elmer: Cameron Ryan Wilson, bachelor of science in construction management (cum laude).

Lecompte: Roderick Anthony Dauzat, bachelor of science in atmospheric sciences.

Pineville: Valessieca Belle Alexander, bachelor of arts in psychology; Anson Lee Andrews, bachelor of science in secondary education and teaching; Amber Nicole Belaire, bachelor of science in radiologic technology; Richard Ross Freeman, doctor of pharmacy; Phillip Owen Hebert, bachelor of science in kinesiology; Terri Nichole O'Banion, bachelor of science in computer science; Molly Ann Plauche, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; Samantha Leigh Soileau, bachelor of science in speech-language pathology (magna cum laude); Joseph Wayne Ussery, bachelor of science in kinesiology.

Woodworth: Megan Amanda Alexander, bachelor of arts in social work; Lindsey Paige Williams, bachelor of science in dental hygiene.

RED RIVER PARISH

Coushatta: Melissa Renea Gay, bachelor of arts in psychology; Nakeshia Tajun Owens, bachelor of science in biology.

RICHLAND PARISH

Delhi: Kelli Elizabeth Eldridge, master of science in speech-language pathology; Sara Kate Leggitt, master of science in speech-language pathology; Scott Anthony Lofton, bachelor of arts in psychology; Chelsey Ann Martin, master of science in speech-language pathology; Whitley Quinterica Parker, bachelor of arts in English; Amit Rajkarnikar, bachelor of science in biology (cum laude); Shanetta Cymone Wilhite, bachelor of science in nursing.

Mangham: Virginia Lynn Gandy, bachelor of science in nursing (cum laude); Ashley Marie Malmay, master of arts in teaching elementary education grades 1-5;

Holly Middleton Phillip, master of arts in teaching secondary education grades 6-12: Janna Michelle Wilson, bachelor of science in kinesiology (cum laude).

Rayville: William Lee Beasley, bachelor of general studies; Jess Daniel Cade, bachelor of science in computer science; Hillary Larese Copeland, bachelor of science in medical laboratory science; James Cody Haynes, master of science in biology; Adrienne Irene Hebert, bachelor of science in nursing; Jyssica Lauren Mason, bachelor of science in nursing (cum laude); Amanda Marie McMahan, master of education in educational leadership; Jannah Louise Ward, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5 (cum laude); Samantha Wilcher Wood, bachelor of science in nursing.

SABINE PARISH

Zwolle: Bethany Joy Falcon, master of science in exercise science.

ST. BERNARD PARISH

Chalmette: Christina Lea Morel, bachelor of science in dental hygiene.

ST. CHARLES PARISH

Ama: Philip David Petit, bachelor of science in atmospheric sciences.

Destrehan: Sean Patrick Loftus, bachelor of business administration in accounting.

ST. JAMES PARISH

Lutcher: Ryan Charles Boe, bachelor of general studies (magna cum laude).

Paulina: Jennifer Rose Gravois, bachelor of general studies (cum laude); Bridget Marie Millet, bachelor of science in dental hygiene.

Vacherie: Jenaire Dujuana Jeffrey, bachelor of science in kinesiology.

ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH

Laplace: Travis Nicholas Simmons, bachelor of science in kinesiology.

ST. LANDRY PARISH

Eunice: Bryan Joseph Bordelon, doctor of pharmacy (cum laude); Victoria Ellen LeJeune, bachelor of science in toxicology; Jami Lyn Stelly, bachelor of general studies.

Opelousas: Daniel Brady, bachelor of arts in mass communications; Miranda Renee DeJean, bachelor of general studies; Maxwell Alex Mullins, doctor of pharmacy; Logan Scott Thibodeaux, doctor of pharmacy (cum laude).

Sunset: Shaquille O'Neal Belson, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Elena Marie DiMattia, bachelor of science in kinesiology (cum laude).

ST. MARTIN PARISH

Breaux Bridge: Ebony Ann Faulk, bachelor of general studies (magna cum laude).

St Martinville: Danielle Renee' Hebert, bachelor of general studies (magna cum laude); Brittney Kay Joseph, doctor of pharmacy.

ST. MARY PARISH

Patterson: Anthony Joseph Alpha, doctor of pharmacy (cum laude).

ST. TAMMANY PARISH

Covington: Travis Lee Costanza, master of education in educational technology leadership; Brandon Louis Tate, bachelor of science in toxicology.

Lacombe: Kristen Marie Daubert, bachelor of science in toxicology; Megan Hornberger, bachelor of science in radiologic technology (magna cum laude).

Mandeville: Jeremy Lane Katz, bachelor of science in atmospheric sciences; Katie Lynn Nicosia, bachelor of science in radiologic technology (cum laude); Nicholas Drew O'Connell, doctor of pharmacy (magna cum laude); Tiffany Jena' Rushing, bachelor of arts in psychology.

Slidell: Brooke Zibilich Oglesby, doctor of pharmacy.

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

Amite: Alaina Monique Turner, bachelor of science in toxicology.

Hammond: Mallory Kristen Carona, bachelor of general studies (summa cum laude); A'Kai K. Solmone, bachelor of arts in mass communications.

Loranger: Rebecca Johnson Overmier, doctor of pharmacy; Scott Alan Overmier, doctor of pharmacy (cum laude).

Ponchatoula: Alexandra Nicole Babin, bachelor of science in atmospheric sciences (cum laude); Rebecca Anne Egnew, bachelor of general studies; Patrick Eugene Slaven, bachelor of science in radiologic technology.

TENSAS PARISH

Saint Joseph: Warren Tyler White, bachelor of science in construction management.

TERREBONNE PARISH

Houma: Wyoneka Danielle Harding, bachelor of arts in political science; Jake Auston Matherne, bachelor of general studies (magna cum laude);

Bryce Jordan Michel, bachelor of general studies; Blair Marie Oliver, bachelor of science in dental hygiene; Sarah Ricaud, bachelor of general studies.

UNION PARISH

Downsville: Laura Lee Linder, bachelor of science in secondary education and teaching; Rita Lynn McMaster, master of science in clinical mental health counseling.

Farmerville: Jesse Wayno Albritton, bachelor of science in nursing; Joseph Colin Roberts, bachelor of general studies; Lindsay Erin Smith, bachelor of science in elementary education and special education mild/moderate grades 1-5.

Marion: Jessica Robin Bracknell, bachelor of business administration in accounting; Deborah Davis Denney, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5; April Williams Franklin, bachelor of science in elementary education and special education mile/moderate grades 1-5; Holly Diane Lamb, bachelor of science in biology (cum laude);

MyRanda DeAnn Royal, bachelor of science in aviation; Hannah Michelle Thomas, bachelor of science in speech-language pathology (cum laude).

VERMILION PARISH

Abbeville: Tuan Vu Tran, bachelor of general studies.

Erath: Katie Marie Domingue, bachelor of science in health studies pre-professional health studies (summa cum laude).

Gueydan: Bryson Cole Bertrand, bachelor of general studies (cum laude).

VERNON PARISH

Anacoco: Janae Nicole Culbreath, master of science in speech-language pathology.

Fort Polk: Hannah Arlene Honeycutt, bachelor of arts in psychology.

Leesville: Christopher Earnest Allbritton, master of business administration in business administration; Brendan Tre'mayne Smith, bachelor of business administration in risk management and insurance.

New Llano: Jonathan Adam Turner, bachelor of business administration in risk management and insurance.

Pitkin: Crystal Lynn White, master of arts in criminal justice.

WASHINGTON PARISH

Franklinton: Romaniski Duane Dillon, bachelor of science in health studies health care management and marketing.

WEBSTER PARISH

Minden: Steven Kendall Taunton, bachelor of general studies; James Earl Tims, bachelor of general studies.

Springhill: Emerald Paige McIntyre, bachelor of fine arts in art (magna cum laude).

WEST CARROLL PARISH

Oak Grove: William David Duchesne, bachelor of general studies; Lara Elizabeth Whittington Harper, bachelor of science in nursing; Olanda Denese Kennedy, bachelor of general studies; Payton Wade Russell, bachelor of science in nursing; Holden Tyler Smith, bachelor of science in chemistry (cum laude); Dustin Tyler Strickland, bachelor of science in nursing.

Pioneer: Britney Ann Alberez, bachelor of science in speech-language pathology (summa cum laude); Kalynn Brooke Osbon, bachelor of science in speech-language pathology; Robin Michelle Philley, bachelor of arts in social work.

WINN PARISH

Winnfield: Amanda Brooke Buckelew, bachelor of science in speech-language pathology (cum laude); Jessica LeAnn Delgadillo, bachelor of science in medical laboratory science; Taylor Renee Grider, bachelor of science in health studies pre-professional health studies (summa cum laude); Amanda Brooke Hatcher, bachelor of science in radiologic technology (magna cum laude); Clifton Carroll Hatcher, master of arts in gerontology; James David Mockosher, bachelor of science in construction management; Chandani Prakash Patel, master of business administration in business administration.

OTHER STATES

ALABAMA

Oxford: Judson Hugh Edwards, bachelor of arts in mass communications.

Tuscaloosa: Kimberly Howell Gaspard, bachelor of science in dental hygiene.

ARKANSAS

Bryant: Kenneth Allen Robson, bachelor of general studies.

Crossett: Margie Annette Cathey, bachelor of science in toxicology.

El Dorado: Chasity Chardai Hay, bachelor of science in kinesiology (cum laude); Rachel Elizabeth Steward, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Tracye Ann Todd, doctor of education in curriculum and instruction; Janease Lynette Traylor, master of science in psychology.

Fountain Hill: Darnesha ShaNaé Daniels, bachelor of arts in psychology; Darshauna T. Shepherd, bachelor of general studies.

Hamburg: Desirae Rice, bachelor of science in dental hygiene.

Hermitage: Shanda Renee Boykin, bachelor of general studies.

Hot Springs Village: Patrick Myles Cameron, bachelor of arts in social work.

Little Rock: Julia Victoria Rowen, bachelor of science in toxicology; Jennifer Kathleen Seng, bachelor of science in health studies pre-professional health studies.

Magnolia: Megan Danielle Story, bachelor of science in speech-language pathology.

McGehee: Shelby Elise McGaha, bachelor of science in speech-language pathology (magna cum laude).

Warren: La'Bertha La'Shae Jackson, bachelor of science in kinesiology.

White Hall: Blane Lee Stroud, bachelor of science in mathematics.

CALIFORNIA

Claremont: Jeffrey Andrew Arnold, bachelor of science in kinesiology.

San Francisco: Javier Eduardo Alvarez, bachelor of science in radiologic technology.

San Jose: Cathy N. Ho, bachelor of science in toxicology; Janel Sylvia Salanoa, bachelor of science in kinesiology.

FLORIDA

Naples: Heather Ruth Pavlisin, bachelor of science in radiologic technology.

GEORGIA

Woodstock: Mark Jeffrey Sandlin, master of arts in teaching secondary education grades 6-12.

ILLINOIS

Oak Park: Deidre M. Morgan, bachelor of science in radiologic technology.

Tilton: Heidi Young, bachelor of science in radiologic technology.

INDIANA

Granger: James Yingbo Zhang, doctor of pharmacy.

MARYLAND

Hagerstown: Brittany Nikole Carson, bachelor of science in atmospheric sciences (cum laude).

MICHIGAN

Lake Orion: Sara Jean Sanderson, bachelor of science in atmospheric sciences.

MISSOURI

Fort Leonard Wood: Aleshia Fay Taggart, bachelor of science in radiologic technology (cum laude).

Marble Hill: Kelly Ann Burger, master of science in speech-language pathology.

Wentzville: Jennifer Nicole McKelphin, bachelor of science in biology.

MISSISSIPPI

Bogue Chitto: Paul William Martin, master of education in curriculum and instruction.

Caledonia: Heather Daniella Chadwick, master of science in speech-language pathology.

Fayette: Brenathia Shenise Tenner, bachelor of fine arts in art.

Greenville: William Aaron Davidson, bachelor of science in radiologic technology (magna cum laude).

Kiln: Dustin Anthony Lovas, bachelor of science in biology (summa cum laude).

Liberty: Samantha Renee Budd, master of science in clinical mental health counseling.

Natchez: Edgar Miles Dixey, master of science in psychology; Kacie Leigh Dore', doctor of pharmacy (magna cum laude); Amy Danielle Russell, bachelor of general studies (cum laude); Madison Jean Simpson, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5 (cum laude).

Noxapater: Aubrey Michelle Manning, master of science in speech-language pathology;

Purvis: Camille Antoinette Short, master of arts in marriage and family therapy.

Ridgeland: Joseph Michael Styga, master of science in biology.

Vicksburg: Craig Orlando Morton, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Geena Elizabeth Nellis, associate of general studies; Leah Kieffer Norris, bachelor of fine arts in art (cum laude); Shelby Lynne Wells, associate of general studies.

Waynsboro: Joy Nicole Ballard, bachelor of arts in political science.

NORTH CAROLINA

Carrboro: Diana Davis, master of arts in gerontology.

NEVADA

Las Vegas: Alexandria Holland, bachelor of arts in political science (magna cum laude) and bachelor of arts in criminal justice (magna cum laude).

NEW YORK

Newark: Alexis Ariel Smith, bachelor of arts in psychology.

OKLAHOMA

Broken Bow: Robert Mitchell Bailey, bachelor of science in kinesiology.

Sallisaw: Mary Thao Nguyen, bachelor of science in dental hygiene.

Tulsa: Courtney Monet Washington, master of arts in marriage and family therapy.

TENNESSEE

Bartlett: Matthew Lynn Reid, master of science in biology.

New Port: Angela Ann Rodriguez, bachelor of science in radiologic technology.

TEXAS

Austin: Brian Kendall O'Hara, master of science in speech-language pathology.

Celina: Michael Timothy Rose, master of arts in criminal justice.

Carrollton: Brittany Marie Parker, associate of general studies.

Crosby: Lacy Carol Bates, bachelor of business administration in accounting.

Cypress: Kirby Renee Eugene, bachelor of science in health studies healthcare management and marketing.

Decatur: Hannah Alane Holbrook, associate of general studies.

Fort Worth: Johnathon Bernard Higgins, bachelor of general studies.

Fresno: Jade Alon Thomas, bachelor of arts in mass communications.

Garland: Travis Evan Eickman, bachelor of music in music; Lien Le, bachelor of general studies; Celeste Rumphs, bachelor of science in health studies pre-professional health studies.

Granbury: Stacey Lynn Carmack, bachelor of business administration in marketing.

Houston: Marissa Nichole Davis, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Jennifer Cherie Drew, bachelor of business administration in computer information system (cum laude); Marsha Rene Jackson, master of arts in criminal justice; Maynard David Johnny, bachelor of science in nursing.

Katy: Jordan Kathleen Wilkins, bachelor of music in music.

Longview: Kristen Anne Meier, associate of general studies; Austin Dean Reich, bachelor of science in construction management.

Paris: Lauren Alicia Ragan, doctor of pharmacy.

Port Neches: Brent Tuan-Duy Pham, bachelor of general studies.

Southlake: Taylor Marie Epperson, associate of general studies.

The Colony: Kylie Michelle McIntyre, bachelor of science in elementary education grades 1-5 (magna cum laude).

VIRGINIA

Virginia Beach: Erika Marie Caramillo, master of science in psychology.

WASHINGTON

Spokane: Johnny Roger Faulkner, doctor of philosophy in marriage and family therapy.

OTHER COUNTRIES

CANADA

Sault Ste. Marie: Kaitlin Desiree Morin, bachelor of general studies (cum laude).

Winnipeg: Danielle Nicole O'Donnell, bachelor of science in biology (cum laude).

CHINA

Hong Kong: Chung Sze Chan, master of business administration in business administration.

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KNOE. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.