La. Tech, honors students - KNOE 8 News; KNOE-TV; KNOE.com |

La. Tech lists honor students

Posted: Updated:

RUSTON, La. – Louisiana Tech this week announced the names of students on its fall quarter President's and Dean's honor lists.

Students whose names are followed by an asterisk earned recognition as members of the President's Honor List. That distinction signifies achievement of at least a 3.8 academic grade point average on a minimum of nine semester hours completed (100-level or higher), with no grade lower than a B.

To be eligible for the Dean's Honor Lists, a student is required to earn at least a 3.5 academic grade point average with no grade lower than a C on a minimum of nine semester hours completed (100-level or higher).

Courses yielding satisfactory/failure grades and courses audited do not count toward eligibility for either recognition. Only undergraduates with no incomplete grades are eligible to make either list.

Honor students are listed below by their hometowns.

ALABAMA
Mobile:  Tania Arlandra Johnson

ARKANSAS
Benton:  Julia B. Kenney*
Conway:  Joshua K. Buchner
Crossett:  Brian Michael Zeigler
El Dorado:  Margaret Marie Burchfield, Morgan Marie Burns, Erin E. Cameron, Kathryn M. Dumas*, Lauren N. Easley, Jordan N. Harper, Anna Marie Klappenbach*, Rebekah Anne Lee*, Maegan Sue Michael, Mark T. Wood
Emerson:  Cody R. Samples
Hot Springs:  Caitlin Cassady Angel
Jessieville:  Victoria Lynn Noles
Junction City:  Whitney Nicole Major*, Acqunetta Lashay Nathan
Mabelvale:  Elizabeth Nichole Crane
Magnolia:  Dylan L. Lawrence, Benjamin S. Ryan
Monticello:  Braden Thomas Smith*
North Little Rock:  Ashley Nicole Habig*
Prescott:  Christopher William Stovall*
Sheridan:  Alexa Paige Dixon* 

ARIZONA
Mesa:  Yusuf Muhammad

CALIFORNIA
Los Angeles:  Antony Aeneas Daniels
Millbrae:  James T'frere Ortis*
San Jose:  Brindon D. Gooch

COLORADO
Colorado Springs:  Alexander Jon Ulrich
Peyton:  Dawn Marie Margetich*

CONNECTICUT
Canton:  Nathaniel Orien Haller

DELAWARE
Wilmington:  Christa Swafford*

FLORIDA
Cape Coral:  Daniel Rivera*
Coral Springs:  Nicole Lauren Poirier
Oviedo:  Casey C. Linn*
Shalimar:  Aaron B. Lucas*

GEORGIA
Alpharetta:  Amelia Clare Pierce|
Fayetteville:  Layne Alexandra Hatcher
Gainesville:  Morgan Ashley Potts
Lawrenceville:  Olusegun Abiodun Balogun
Monroe:  Caitlyn Prine

GUAM
Barrigada:  Veronica A. Ige*

HAWAII
Kailua:  Heather Mire

ILLINOIS
Elgin:  Mark Sink*
Normal:  Parker W. Spears

INDIANA
Brownsburg:  Christopher Ray Vallillo
Columbus:  John Basile
Ellettsville:  Jared Scott Simoneaux

KANSAS
Fort Scott:  Baker A. Weilert

LOUISIANA

ACADIA
Church Point:  Blair N. Hanks*, John Moosa
Rayne:  Adrienne Claire Dailey

ALLEN
Oakdale:  Garrett A. Pender*, Shelby A. Strother*, Haylee Thornhill*, Clayton L. Wharton*

ASCENSION
Donaldsonville:  Varina Ashlyn Ervin
Gonzales:  Callynn Lynell White

Prairieville:  Caleb A. Alexander, Haley Rene Boudreaux*, Jeff R. Boudreaux, Victoria A. Brignac*, Hilary Claire Burgmeier, Kayleigh Elizabeth Foster, Sydney A. Mayeux, Evan David McDougall*, Roger Z. McGehee, Samuel R. Moore, Hayden Scott Serio*, Jordan Claire Whaley

Saint Amant:  Kaitlyn Michelle Wooley*

ASSUMPTION
Pierre Part:  Lacie Jane Boudreaux

AVOYELLES
Bunkie:  Garrett M. McCoy
Effie:  Austin Trevor Williams
Hamburg:  Brooke Ashley McNeal*
Marksville:  Colin D. Dunbar

BEAUREGARD

DeRidder:  Kelsey L. Duplechin, Breayn L. Green*, Ryan Matthew McCain, Kaitlyn R. Stevenson*, Kameron Blayze Suire
Dry Creek:  Kyler Campbell*, Kathryn Louise Frances McCrary

BIENVILLE
Arcadia:  Logan J. Blackwell*, Melanie Kate Brown
Castor:  Abby L. Hill, Taylor Marie Jinks, Kirstie Morgan Mullens, Molly Kathleen Poda*
Jamestown:  Rachel Ann Ham*
Ringgold:  Savannah Nacole Love
Saline:  William T. Nolte

BOSSIER
Barksdale Air Force Base:  Stefanie Marie Anderson
Benton:  Erika Kate Anderson, Maggie Louise Brakeville, Darrian Shuntetric Carr, Stephen Murph Colvin, Lacy Breann Culver*, Jordan Joseph Digiacomo, Jamie Duncan*, Ashley M. Edmiston*, Ryan K. Kavanaugh*, John Curtis Morgan*, Joseph Chancellor Nerren, Arkeysha Keunn Perry, Tanner Parrish Roberts, Alexander C. Saunders, Matthew Thomas Small*, Michaella M. Ward, Eric M. Whitehead*

Bossier City:  Cassandra F. Aalgaard, Daniel S. Adams, Matthew Scot Barkley*, Sherelle C. Black*, Martha Claire Booth*, Eric W. Brown, Christiane Marie Buxton, Jerrona Owen Campbell, Taylor L. Cates, Cody G. Causey*, Tao-ran Chen*, James Cooper Cole, Rachel E. Curry, Jessica Nicole Davis, Preston J. Day*, Christian Henry Dean, Brooklyn M. Deas*, Nicole Clare Dickson*, Heather Nicole Evans, Kaitlin Mary Fabio*, Megan Mabery Filer, Kara L. Forbis, Matthew L. Gallion, Denver M. Green*, Hannah Ruth Hagerhjelm*, Donald L. Harris, Cindy Leslie Henriquez, Amelia Marie Irwin*, Brittany Kay Johnson*, Kaycie N. Lane, Antoria M. Leggett, Brandon H. Madden, John S. Maranto, Jonathan C. Marshall, Mitchell J. Martin*, Elizabeth M. Meeks, Tiffany Rachelle Mogridge*, Meredith Eloise Nelson*, Sarah Katherine Noonan, Louise M. Paddy, Cori Elizabeth Prater, Sarah E. Rains, Abhaya Singh Rawal, Don Rider, Charles Robare, Latasha Robinson*, David Scott Sayers*, Hannah Marie Schilling*, Tyler Paul Sharbutt, Hayden Oliver Slack, Tyler Brennan Smith, Dalton B. Snyder*, James Colton Stevenson, Sarah A. Thomson, John Steven Wagner*, Jessica M. Weiser, David L. Wilkes, Stephanie Chantelle Wise, Matthew M. Wolfe*, Peter C. Wrzesinski, Chris Wyllie

Haughton:  Wesley B. Adams*, Darren Keith Alderman*, Ethan Robert Bolton, Morgan A. Braswell*, Anna K. Bundrick*, Devin Lane Ford, Hunter T. Ford, Kari A. Griffin, Lacey Aryn Hauser, Leigh Ann Hauser*, Sara E. Jacob*, Keri D. Kersey*, Lauren T. Kreid, Molly R. McAdoo*, Lucas Roy McHan*, Christopher A. Meshell, Matthew T. Navarro, Joshua D. Norton, Alyssa D. Patterson, Brett A. Reggio*, Caroline E. Shaw, James D. Thomas*, Tiffany A. Woda*

Plain Dealing:  Christine L. Van Iderstine
Princeton:  Logan B. Clark

CADDO

Belcher:  Cory Joy Rowlodge*
Bethany:  Shane Lamar Greer
Greenwood:  Warren D. Clardy, Amanda Michelle McConnell, Zachary Travis Rossum*, Matthew W. Rushing*
Keithville:  Kelsey M. Bazzell*, Camille Gabrielle Deslattes, Morgan R. Emmons*, Laura M. Free, Alyssa M. Guin*, Amberlie Nicole Hall*, Katie Elizabeth Johnson*, Andrew C. Lackman*, Mallory Grace Montgomery*, Krista Marie Patrick*, Katie Nicole Rose*
Mooringsport:  Lillie Micole Akes*, Emily Kathryn Power

Shreveport:  Stella Michelle Allen, Taylor S. Ashton*, Samantha E. Austin*, Jeff Russell Babineaux, Kelsey L. Baker, Shirley Ruffin Baldwin, Daniel F. Bankard*, Mary K. Barefield*, Jered G. Batten*, Zachary A. Baudoin*, Ideal Bekteshi*, John W. Bell, Bailey B. Boggs, Molly M. Bowman*, Laura Boyd, Erin Lindsey Brunson, Emily Ann Byley, Morgan B. Canfield, Rachel Anne Carson*, Jeffrey K. Carter*, Regan S. Carver, Noelle Cole, Nicholas Lee Collins*, Clara Elizabeth Cook, Michelle L. Cook*, Madison P. Correll*, Alana Jeanete Crump*, Victoria Page Culbertson*, Codi L. Cummings*, Brandi A. Curlin*, Laura Kay Davidson, Cedric Z. Davis*, Jessica Marie Davis*, Patrick B. Davis*, Kalea Michelle Day, Ross Michael Dies*, Christie Douglas*, David Dee Duron*, Laura M. Durr, Rebecca N. Ebarb*, Cara D. Edwards*, Bianca Ferrara, Chelsea N. Fields*, Cecilia Marie Fitz-gerald*, Mikaela F. Fitzwater, Heather N. Fleming, Hayden Flint, Ivana Flores*, Taylor M. Foss*, Robert Lewis Fowler, Christina R. Garner*, Meredith K. Gilbert*, Maddison Rae Gilcrease, Devyn Rae Glass*, Halen Lindsey Graham, Whitney Alyssa Gremillion*, Megan Marie Hamersky, Marsha Lea Harrelson*, Corey L. Harrington, Destinee Charmaine Harris, Jared Hawkins, Megan R. Hawkins, Austin L. Hedges, Jared Thomas Hedges, Kiara S. Hicks*, Whitney Lauren Hicks*, Zana P. Hill, Christopher T. Hirsch Jr.*, Lauren M. Hoffman, Alexis Michelle Horne*, Brady Scott Howard, Catherine E. Humble*, Eryn Ruth Hunter*, Morgan M. Ivey, Brian D. Jackson, Samantha Rae Jackson*, Katelyn V. Jaudon, Julie Ann Jobe*, Lisa Jenell Johnican, Kyle P. Johnson, Raney C. Johnson, Ambrojhae Briana Jones, Ledarious Keyun Jones, Bradley B. Kaja, Brittany Karen Kaja*, Isaiah Mohammad Kelly, Nataisha Kennon, Haley Elizabeth Kraemer, Olivia G. Landry*, Leah C. Lane, Nathan Velvue Lapp*, Lainie Kathryn Legrand, Scott C. Li, Elisabeth Long, Avery Thomas Lorenzato, Helen M. Marrs*, Abbie J. Martin*, Megan L. McFarland*, Katherine M. Merryman*, Hannah Nicole Miglicco*, Hailey Elizabeth Molen*, Annabel Georgina Monroe*, Samantha A. Moron*, Charles Brad Morton, Mason P. Nabors, Ashlea E. Nelson*, Katie C. Nunnery, Nicholas C. Oliver*, Emily C. Palmer, Stephanie A. Parker, James Edwin Perse II*, Carly Cecilia Pogson*, Julie L. Pope*, Karie Leigh Pope*, Samuel M. Porter*, Denys R. Pratt, Benjamin James Prichard*, Jana Pruitt*, Samantha J. Raburn*, Andrea M. Ray, Gaelin Nicole Reese*, Johnathon Duncan Reisz, Chynna Denee' Rosett, Ragan M. Rucker, Blaine W. Russ, James Louis Salmon*, Anthony Mitchell Seneca, Kelly L. Sexton*, Rachel Denise Sinclair*, Erin C. Smith, Gordon E. Smoak, Haley Camille Spohrer, Ben W. Strecker, Tyler J. Tarver*, Tenia S. Tucker, Joshua Tully, Mollie A. Van Natta*, Michael Timothy Vetter*, Jordan Danielle Ward, Ted Broox Warren*, Asha Nzinga Linda Washington, Gwendolyn Washington, Sarah Elizabeth White*, James Kyle Widener, Megan B. Wilder*, Mary Teresa Willcox, Bailey B. Williams, Shelly J. Williams, April Elaine Wilson, Andrew J. Winslow*, Maria Katherine Woodley*, Anna C. Yates*, Sydney Rachel Young*
Vivian:  Lindsey A. Crook*, Dakota Ryan Harrell*, Alecia Cherie Meyer*, Dakota Scott Oxford*

CALCASIEU

Lake Charles:  Morgan Andrus, Aziz Muhammad X. Avery*, Jose M. Calles III*, Jessica D. Casey, Ryan Courtlin Cating, Shandora S. Creque, Matthew Payne Jester*, Heath Alton Jones, Hannah Elise Landry*, Michael O. Lockhart III*, Sarah E. Lorio, William Harrison Lorio, Dillon K. Miller, Kay Camille Nelson*, Nicholette Powell, Shelbie L. Reed*, Melissa J. Robinson*, Alexander Douglas Shows, Hannah E. Sober*, Phoebe R. Thomas*, Jonathan Peter Vogel*
Moss Bluff:  Garrett Jay Davis
Sulphur:  Amber D. Ball, Chaseland C. Cox, Jessica L. Fitts*, Kaitlyn L. Shearin, Katherine E. Strahan*
Westlake:  Rosalynne Fluty*

CALDWELL

Columbia:  William Patrick D'arcy, Nathaniel Norcio Irving, Kimberly Jade Pilcher, Ryan Scott Riley
Grayson:  Cody J. McElroy, Crystal McGrew*

CATAHOULA

Jonesville:  Rory Tolbert Boothe, Timothy N. Lazarus*

CLAIBORNE

Athens:  Nancy Brianne Edwards
Haynesville:  Alyson Nicole McCoy
Homer:  Caroline Ann Bourn, Maggie Amanda Torbet*, Jason Bradley Tuggle*, Adam McIntosh Wilder*
Summerfield:  Hayley V. Gaston

CONCORDIA

Ferriday:  Kasi D. Steele*
Monterey:  Haley White*
Vidalia:  Henry L. Marling*, Mason Wayne Ozburn

DE SOTO

Grand Cane:  Kelsey Kay Griffith
Mansfield:  Jacarlos M. Davis

EAST BATON ROUGE

Baton Rouge:  Amelia Grace Bauer*, Heather Louise Bauer*, Keiara T. Beverly, Claire Elaine Bloodworth*, John M. Breckenridge*, Elizabeth M. Bridges, Morgan Iliane Broussard*, Felix T. Burch, Savannah F. Burch*, John Francis Champagne, Sarah Taylor Chenevert*, Stephan L. Crawford, Keely S. Davis, Amelia Margaret Day, Chase M. Deshazer*, Braden Harrison Finney*, Ryan Brousseau Gaudet*, Rachel Elizabeth Grammer, Eulalie Tessier Grodner*, Alexandra A. Hance, Mary Kate Hays*, Jeffry J. Huckaby, Lauren N. Janway*, Maurice I. Kelly, Reina J. Kempt, Adrienne Cecile Kirk*, Ashley L. Kober, Michael B. Kuhlmeier*, Catharine M. Mercer, Nonyelum N. Oko*, Olivia F. Parsons*, Emily Katherine Petty*, Jordyn Celeste Riedmiller, Breanna Reshawn Riggins, Kyle Edward Robichaux*, Hannah Grace Russin*, Carolyn A. Smith, Reginald T. Smith*, Caroline Claire Sotile, Kristina Marie Stuckey, Wade E. Tracy*, Kelly M. Verrett, Samuel C. Wozinski, Alexander Nicholas Monistere*, Michael Anthony Aguillard Jr.*

Greenwell Springs:  Katherine Taylor Coleman*, Kay L. Rawls

Pride:  Deborah Nicole Odum

Zachary:  Adam Christopher Ellsworth*, De'vonna Johnson, Kaitlin M. Robinson, Deanne Claire Seamon, Melissa Nannette Sullivan, Sarah Katherine Sullivan, Charles Christopher Flanders*

EAST CARROLL

Lake Providence:  Houston Fortenberry, Samantha M. Patrick, Hallie B. Terral

EAST FELICIANA

Clinton:  Holly Cecile Sanchez*

Slaughter:  Riley Joseph White

FRANKLIN

Crowville:  James K. Bruce, Dakota B. Martin
Extension:  John Thomas Sadler
Fort Necessity:  Kody A. Beavers
Gilbert:  Hudson E. Smith
Winnsboro:  Mary Kate Bland, Hillary Denise Herron*, Derek K. Parker*, Dana Kay Richmond-Gunter, Kelsey L. Taylor*

GRANT

Bentley:  Samuel A. Green, Jesse Milton Suggs
Colfax:  Lay Alexander Alchalah, David Kendrell Jones, Matthew Richard Vaughn, Stephen Reese Webb
Dry Prong:  Laurie J. Kessler, Heather N. Knippers*, Stacey Renee Smith*, Zachary Thomas Youngblood
Pollock:  Stefani L. Paul*, Brett Elizabeth Roussell, Shawn A. Turja

IBERIA

New Iberia:  Brittany Michelle Degravelle*, Chelsea A. Leleux, Gary A. Poe Jr., Andrew Dale Touchet

JACKSON

Chatham:  Mitchell N. Faucheux, Aaron M. McLaughlin, Lyle Norman Rollinson, Joseph Ethan Tidwell
Eros:  Nicolas T. Farrell, Ann A. Odom
Jonesboro:  Dakota Barlow*, Katherine Brumfield, Charles Richard Carr, Justin L. Dodson, Lillian M. Grappe*, Rachel Elizabeth Hatten, Justin Taylor Huckaby*, Ronnie Huckaby, Tori L. Lowrey, Joanna Lee McGinty, Hilary A. Reed, Michael Nelson Savage, Lindsey Simpson, Joshua B. Stringer, Samuel T. Strozier, Allison Mikal Vestal
Quitman:  Jobeth R. Augustyniak*, Megan E. Cruse, Larkin B. Culpepper*, Tyler C. Horton*, Chelsea B. Howard, Samantha Neathery*, Molly Frances Rudd, Anna E. Schimmel*, Robert Sean Tyler*, Elizabeth Brooke Walker

JEFFERSON

Harvey:  Daniel Evan Borders*, Nathan E. Jordan
Kenner:  Dasia Simone Canales
Marrero:  Elijah Mendoza*, Matthew P. Plaisance*
Metairie:  Jessica Marie Borne*, Nicole Marie Rusck, Camtrang Tran*, Anna Mozelle Whitaker

JEFFERSON DAVIS

Jennings:  Carson Blake Guillory, Andrew K. Wall, Kailee Elizabeth Miss Courts*

LA SALLE

Jena:  Kala K. Girlinghouse, Allen Kade Wilson, Cameron G. Windham*
Olla:  Macy L. Mills, Carrie Danielle Smith*
Tullos:  Brandon K. Bruce

LAFAYETTE

Lafayette:  Bailee Kirkwood Choate, Erin L. Dupree*, Lauren Michelle Gondron*, Rachel A. Hanks*, Alexandra Marie Kennedy*, Taylor J. McMahon*, Ramsey Elizabeth Morein, Rita D. Narcisse
Youngsville:  Miles Joseph Delahoussaye*, Dalane Rose Guidry*

LAFOURCHE

Cut Off:  Brooke N. Eymard, Kevin Joseph Hebert
Galliano:  Leslie Carey Hebert
Lockport:  Dylan Paul Curole, Bryce M. Williams
Thibodaux:  Kylie Chenier*, Jordan M. Chiasson*

LINCOLN

Choudrant:  Claire Hinton Allen, Emily Dean Barr, Jennifer Lynn Bearden*, George P. Boyd, Cody R. Chandler, Haley Leigh Colvin, Daniel Bryan Cooke, Cari Michelle Dugdale, Brienna E. Gilbert, Jeremy W. Hennen, Joseph Micah Dakota Hennen, Jessica Oliver Johnson*, Sarah E. McCorkle, Martha Jane O'Neal, Dennis E. Puckett, Savanah D. Russell, Brittany D. Welch
Dubach:  George W. Carpenter III*, Daniel E. Cason, Samantha E. Chrisman*, Monica Morgan Colvin, Emily Anne Dickey*, Daniel Dakota Doss*, Kywonna V. Drake, Traci Michelle Evans, Trey Destin Evans*, Haley D. Jenkins*, Jessica J. Lilley, Darryl L. Mixon*, Nathaniel Jack Parks*, Nicholas Ford Parks, Gary M. Reed Jr., Sarah E. Sanderlin*
Ruston:  Cecilia I. Acosta, Asmita Adhikari, Hasna Jaber Aldawood, Umer Farooq Ali, Ibrahim Hamad I. Alnajashi, Amrit Awal, Barbara Leigh Baldwin*, Bibhuti Baral, Morgan Michele Barker*, Patrick D. Beatty, Christian I. Bizimana, Lacie Johnson Blake, Matthew Homer Brewer*, Justin William Britt*, Corina Anneke Brown, Michelle Lee Brown*, Jessica M. Bryan, Felicia Rene Burse*, Matthew Cardenas, Nicholas Jordan Carroway, Mary T. Carwile*, Sarah Parker Carwile*, Claire E. Causey, Don Randal Chandler, Anju Chaudhari, Hao-ran Chen, Manoela Corbellini Chiacchio, Hannah D. Clark, Hillary Anne Clary*, Emily Rachel Cox*, Mallory L. Cox*, Rachel R. Crooks*, Yusuf A. Darrat, Lea Allison Davidson, Amanda C. Davis, Amy Susanne Davis, Lauren Elizabeth Davis, Priscilla Joy Dean, Amber Marie Deroche, Titly Dhar, Brad M. Duos, Paige A. Eggen, Shelby Caryol Eggen*, Christopher Aaron Evans, Megan L. Evans, Rivero Pamela Farell, Kristin Lee Farquharson*, Kimberly D. Farrar, Justin W. Fort, Sean D. Foster, Caleb E. Francis*, Anna Kathryn Fuller*, Cindy M. Gibson, Taylor Lane Giddings*, Anna Bethany Gilbert, Sarah Elizabeth Gilbert*, Jonathan Goertz*, Abigail Ann Gordon*, Holly Elizabeth Grigsby*, Yue Gu*, Jacob D. Guinn*, Meihan Guo, Jacob Douglas Haddox, Shana L. Haines, Daniel Gordon Hale, Benson Temple Hall*, Hunter C. Hall*, Marshall Brent Hancock*, Rebecca V. Harris, Lauren A. Hearn, Sophie Heldoorn*, Karen Taylor Henderson*, Hope Hills, Braden Thomas Hilton*, Sarah E. Hixon*, Peyton B. Huff*, Molly Elizabeth Humphries*, Lauren Nicole Hyatt*, Peter Ocheibi Idenu, Lauren M. Ingram, Brandon R. Jackson, Nicole Stephanie Jaquemet, Casey Aaron Johnston, Corey J. Jones, Thakur Kanel*, Taylor Elizabeth Kaufman*, Sanjog Bikram Kc, Swaraj Khati, Cody Alan Killgore*, Cindy Bailey Kimble, Abbie R. King*, Matthew David Kirby*, Rachel E. Kleinpeter*, Sujan Kunwar, Indu Lama*, Morgan Lindsey Laprarie, Pamela Michele Laster, Xuan Le Phong, Chanwoo Lee*, Hoyeong Lee*, Jordan Claire Lee*, Isabela Fernandes Lemos, James Liman*, Lei Luo, Jonathan B. Magee, Rashna Maharjan, Morgan Elizabeth Malone, Sudip Manandhar*, Sophia K. Maras*, Avinash Maskey*, Katerri McWright, Taly Louise Merker*, David Christopher Milam*, Mary A. Milford, Billy Kye Dalton Mills, Janequa Tramone Mitchell, Molly A. Mitchell*, Kazumasa Mochizuki, Belal Mohammed Mohammed, Howard E. Morgan*, Deepanjan Mukhopadhyay*, Sangam Mulmi, Bimarsh Nakarmi, Hoa Dieu Nguyen*, Joan Racheal Nkiriki, Ginger Lee O'Brien*, Tracy Lee Oakley*, Evelyn Ejemenare Okougbo*, Sandesh Oli*, Simmons Nataliya P. Panova*, Nicole Ducote Pardue*, Timothy Jay Pardue*, Sean B. Parker, Ryan W. Pate, Robert C. Patterson*, Nishan Paudel, Sarah M. Peshoff*, William Robert Peshoff, Casey Jean Pierce*, Dipesh Poudel, Suraj Pradhan, Tony A. Price, Scott N. Pumphrey*, Ashmit Pyakurel*, Matthew David Ratliff, Brook Demissie Retta*, Matthew S. Rich*, Samantha L. Rich, Aaron Allen Robertson*, Matthew P. Robertson, Richard Montino Robinet*, Mette Rudolfsen, Keshab Sapkota, Vivita Sedai*, Sweta Shrestha, Thomas W. Simoneaux, Neesha C. Siriwardane, Charity Brianne Snyder*, Robert Pierce Spangler*, Thomas Peter Stringer*, Jiaxi Sun*, Macey B. Sutherland, Elton Scott Taylor*, Rawieh Telfah*, Dolle Vivian Ten*, Rebekah K. Terrell, Anil Thapa*, Ghofran Fareed Thiga*, Leslie N. Thompson, Mary A. Thompson*, Julia Samantha Tobacyk*, Rafael Enrique Torrealba*, Gideon Chimdi Ukpai*, Akpofure Ogheneochuko Unukpo, Manish Uprety*, Melanie Urvoy, Fatima Usmanova*, Clara Machado Vido, Vladislav Voziyanov*, John P. Waltz, Amelia Kate Warner*, Dillon Andrew Welch*, Valerie Kay Wheat, Abbie Elizabeth Whetstone, Allison Chesley Whittenburg*, Morgan V. Wilfong, Tara Rose Willett, Grace Ruth Williams*, Shelby Williams*, Jadarius C. Willis, Lei Yang, Xiaohui Yang, Jamie E. Young*, Kenechukwu Kingsley Ilochonwu, Jonathan Shilantha Weerakkody, Samantha Danielle Williamson*, Rebecca Philippa Anne Gwatkin*
Simsboro:  Bradlee H. Martin, Anna Claire Meeds

LIVINGSTON

Denham Springs:  Katelynn Michelle Henschen, Clayton Thomas Landry*, Lisa Plaisance Leach, Karen Marie Rispone*
Walker:  Kara E. Aguillard*, James E. Kelly

MADISON

Tallulah:  Will M. Hamilton, Hillary F. Roser*, Garth Alan Sullivan

MOREHOUSE

Bastrop:  James L. Caldwell*, Charles Rodney Dew, Quinton D'anthany Jackson, Sydney Nicole Jones, Presley P. May*, Madison McDonald*, Jacob K. McDuffie*, Jakara L. Smith, Neil I. Vosburg*, Tanner White*
Collinston:  Taylor Ryan Vancoevering

NATCHITOCHES

Natchitoches:  David Michael Chatelain*, Kristen M. Chatelain*, Johnathan Trey Dees, Michael W. Hilton Jr.*, Joseph P. Khoury, Hannah L. McDonald*, Joseph J. Mertens*, Zachary Lane West, Joshua Taylor Wheat, Samuel P. Wisher*, Kelsey K. Woodard*

ORLEANS

New Orleans:  Devreeon Carolyn Allen, Jaina Rei Alsandor, Nadia Danielle Charbonnet, Shelby L. Franklin*, Colin Wade Rousset, Carolyn M. Simon
River Ridge:  Amanda M. Abadie, Joseph Theodore Hagensee*, Amanda Marie Mineo

OUACHITA

Calhoun:  Avery J. Boone, Amy Jennea Dousay, Hannah C. Dumas, Taylor M. Head*, Antje Lantow Logan*, Leslie B. McKeever*, James H. Powell*, Ashley L. Sellers, Lauren Elizabeth Lewis Africa*

Monroe:  Justin K. Black, Johnathan O. Boudreaux, Brittany N. Branch, Madison K. Cleveland, Jonathan Q. Cooper, Alison Cunningham, Emily A. Cunningham, Isabella Mercedes De Soler*, Bryant P. Devillier, Anna Beth Dixon*, Elizabeth C. Edwards, Stephen M. Gandy, Anna C. Grubbs, Edward Thomas-james Hayward, Michael T. Hayward, Audrey G. Highfill, Ciarra B. Humble*, Angel N. Ledent, Shelby Morgan Lowery, Kelsey A. Malone, Anna L. McCarter, William D. McCarty*, Margaret M. McGuffee, Cody S. McLeland*, Bradley Lamar Mr Nicholson, Paige Theresa Perry*, Philip A. Raeisghasem*, Casey Rahn, Mary E. Scalia, Connor Grenchus Simoncelli*, Cody C. Snellenberger, Taylor L. Stroud-woods*, Kristina Marie Sullivan*, Morgan Brittany Tanner*, James Elliott Terral*, Jessica Nicole Tico*, Margaret Kathleen Trammell*, Jarett Jordan Triplett, Whitney R. Trisler*, Samuel J. Wade, Elizabeth Anne Wilhelm*, Pui Ting Wong, Alison Nicole Wyant

Sterlington:  Linden M. Anderson, Gentry Kenneth Johnston*, Katie M. Miller, Emily Elizabeth Traylor*
West Monroe:  Kristen Lynn Adcock*, Christina Renne Baker*, Savannah B. Bamburg*, Jessie E. Booth, Morgan Lee Brasher, Kacie L. Cammack, Nicholas Kyle Clampit*, Anna Michelle Coker, Danielle J. Coleman, Elliot Edwin Coody*, John M. Coody*, Holly E. Cooke, Cole Shane Craighead*, Colton Mark Cranford, Katherine J. Deutsch*, Jordan M. Dunn, Ahmed Emad El-giar*, Cody W. Fordham*, Kaitlyn Danielle Foster*, Brooke E. Futch, Taylor McKenzie Guillot*, Whitney A. Hampton, Claire Elise Hannah, Caitlin Hope Herbet, Emily A. Hinton*, Zachary C. Hobbs*, Melissa Renee Ishee, Megan Leigh Jones, Zachary S. Lee*, Elizabeth N. Lenox, Heather Nicole McCarty*, Mason Joseph Mercer, Rachael Lynn Monk, Chelsea R. Moore, Anne L. Muckleroy*, Lance Delane Mulhearn, Jordan H. O'Briant, Wallace J. Olinde, Kelsey Lee Ann Olson*, Lindsey M. Pate*, Kaitlyn L. Perkins, Josh L. Powell, Emily Margaret Prestridge*, Elizabeth B. Procell*, Michael J. Pruden*, Jennifer L. Robinson, Katie L. Rountree*, Mallory R. Sanaie*, Dustin Thomas Savage*, Lauren Elise Slaughter, Kirstie Lynn Stringer, Beverly Katherine Strode*, Kelsey Savannah Tatum, Frances Julianne Tippen*, Nicholas Andrew Trichel*, Anthony Micheal True, Johanna Lieselotte Vrabel*, Sean R. Walker, Jessica N. Walters*, Jordan N. Welch, Adam S. White, Bradley C. Wyant, Olivia Danielle Marie Alaniz*, Summer Celeste Miss Risinger*, Victoria Ashlyn Taylor Johnson

PLAQUEMINES

Belle Chasse:  Zachary Wayne Parrott

RAPIDES

Alexandria:  Taylor J. Albritton, Kacy Ann Blackburn*, Anna McFaddin Brewer, Ashley E. Clarke*, Sarah C. Cook*, Haley Elizabeth Counts, Thomas H. Dixon, Mary C. Dungan, Jeremiah Paul Elie, Yogesh Ghimire, Ross A. Harris*, Jenna Brooke Joseph, Olivia Nicole Loewer, Paul L. Mathews*, Patrick Michael Murphy, Karlie Ann Pharr, Brooke Alexis Piland*, Daniel Christopher Rachal*, Sean Tyler Rhame*, Evan M. Roberts*, James Castle Roberts III*, Parker Allen Rogers*, Daniel Mark Seeser*, Taylor Eve Sylvester*, Anna R. Thibeaux*, Christopher L. West*, Travis H. Wilmore
Ball:  Austin Lee Engen*, Rachelle E. Kilgo*, Joelle Carianne Moorman*, Breanna E. Smart*, Ian Michael Vance

Boyce:  Camille B. Pearce*
Cheneyville:  Christopher R. Land*
Chopin:  Brittney Lynn Wells
Deville:  Brooke Gabrielle Knott, Benjamin L. Markway*, Jacob D. Sikes, Mikayla Suzanne Sikes, Clinton L. Smith, James Dalton Tam
Glenmora:  Jeremy Adam Rollins
Lecompte:  Amy G. Stewart

Pineville:  Rebekah A. Carter*, Casey Leeann Chaudoir, Logan Kyle Corley*, Victoria Laray Duarte, Onalise R. Hill*, Nathan R. Hughey, Mary Kathryn Mixon, Arwa M. Mohammed, Matthew S. Poole, Richard E. Sanders*, Eric G. Stafford*, Payton Wilburn*
Sieper:  Miranda N. Dees*
Woodworth:  Sydney Marie Brooks, Joshua Brandon Exe, Zachary Thomas Exe, Caleb M. Norton*, Sarah Christine Norton, Emily C. Switzer*, Jason Alan Tucker*

RED RIVER

Coushatta:  Chelsea Olivia Calhoun, Hannah Elizabeth Garrett*, Marcus A. Long*
Hall Summit:  Maggie E. Siler*

RICHLAND

Delhi:  Logan Anthony Britton, Stuart D. Scurria*, Samantha K. Tate*
Mangham:  Gabrielle K. Gandy*

Rayville:  Mary Alexandra Beasley, Lanya E. Brown, Logan R. Brown*, Emily Diane Douciere*, Colton G. Franklin, Melissa Marie Freeland*, Rebecca Elizabeth Hillman, Shelby Robert Maddox*, Orie O'Briant Morris, Jessica D. Patrick
Start:  Christopher W. Temple*

SABINE

Converse:  Megan Brooke Farmer*, Will D. Love, Ashton T. Sistrunk
Many:  Madison Nicole Byles

ST. CHARLES

Des Allemands:  Erik P. Beadle*, Jordan J. Vaughn*
Destrehan:  Victoria D. Kahl, Teri B. Linton*, Mandy Katheryn McNamara*
Hahnville:  Vanderbill Joseph Jackson Jr.
Luling:  Amber E. Colee, Bethany C. Eppling*, Kayleigh R. Eppling*, Nicholas B. Helmstetter*, Cory J. Kinler*, Kori M. Madere, Peyton M. Percle, Nathan D. Seal, Travis D. Sequeira*, Alyssa Nicole Simon*
Norco:  Destiny A. Garcia*

ST. JOHN

La Place:  Juan C. Haynie

ST. LANDRY|
Arnaudville:  Chelsea Rae Romero*
Eunice:  Horris James Dupre, Sarah Elizabeth Moosa*

ST. MARTIN
Breaux Bridge:  Thomas J. Gassiott

ST. MARY
Franklin:  Adriana Marlena LegeMorgan City:  Vinh T. Lam

ST. TAMMANY
Bush:  Paul Daniel Dauterive
Covington:  Shane David Burkholder*, Kyle Patrick Chevis*, Scott Autry Hunter*, Sean M. Karpa*, James Henry Miltenberger*, Walter J. Miltenberger*, John David Owens III*, Rachael Anne Pace*, Sarah Elizabeth Perniciaro*, Tyler Paul Sabathe
Folsom:  Dakota Charles Morgan*
Madisonville:  Jacob R. Eppehimer*, Noah J. Riche
Mandeville:  Andy Bajnauth, Madison A. Butzman, Lauren Connor*, Janelle D. Cooper, Calette C. Corcoran*, Madison Martin Douglas, Andrew T. Duryea*, Scott Allen Eberhart*, Emma Y. Ecroyd, John Carlton Hawkins III*, Jessica Ann Houte*, Collin A. Ross*, Jade Dolese Tolbert
Pearl River:  Michael R. Meltz
Slidell:  Justin James Agar*, Jacob Christopher Griffin, Sarah E. Kolb, Edward Anthony Mathias*, Joshua Luke Roberts, Ryan Luther Roberts*, Andrew Brenden Spencer, Samantha Gene Tatro

TANGIPAHOA

Amite:  Lanie M. Champlin*, Zachary Michael Rogers*
Hammond:  Reagan M. Bernard, David H. G'sell Jr., Laurie R. Guidroz, Meagan L. Guillot
Kentwood:  Adam Toney Chadwick
Ponchatoula:  James G. Delatte Jr.*, Rachel D. Delatte, Lionel Bartholomew Duhe III, Phillip Michael Ernst, Heather J. Fitzgerald, Taylor Madison Francois, Sarah Annaliesel Koger*, Salvatore J. Pellittieri III, Kevin Lucas Sumner

TENSAS

Saint Joseph:  Alphonse Bienvenue Coco III, Hunter Alexander Norwood

TERREBONNE

Gray:  Jordan Michael Nelson
Houma:  Matthew Jack Adams, Brooke E. Becnel*, Hunter Benjamin Boudreaux*, Ross J. Dufrene*, Alexis N. Eschete, Daniel Mark Mayer*, Joshua Thomas Prosperie
Montegut:  Wesley J. White
Schriever:  Kate Margaret Corbin*

UNION

Bernice:  Bryce Colby Brunson*, Jeffrey Brandon Darden*, Kelsey Danielle Lee*, Dustin Kyle McClure*, Jesus M. Turrubiartes

Downsville:  Kasey Antley*, Amanda Lois Barmore, Chelsea Deanne Cardin, Victoria Dare Cordero, Hannah M. Eppinette, Marjo P. Eppinette, Magan Ashley Locantro*, Kyle Michael Temple*, Claire R. White, Anna Kathryn Whitehead*

Farmerville:  Samantha Albritton, Jake Hunter Auger*, Marisa M. Estes*, Matthew L. George, Paul L. George*, Timothy C. Green*, Erica Leigh Hammons, Brent G. Hill*, Seth F. Lawrence*, Destiny Michelle Maxwell*, Kailey Shea Newsom, Daniel Lee Rhodes*, William David Rhodes, Amy R. Royal*, Richard S. Royal*, Morgan Lefaye Sutton*, Ashley Parker Temple

Marion:  Sarah Blazier
Spearsville:  Dana Donnette Bennett, Macy Henderson

VERMILLION

Abbeville:  Aimee Marie Lacour*, Leslie Anne Lacour*

VERNON

Hornbeck:  Justin Ellis Alford*, Tess Julianna Dowdle
Leesville:  Tyler G. Walters*, Cory L. Zimmerman
Pitkin:  Taylor Breann Standish, Jonathan Bradley West*
Rosepine:  Chynah Mare' Benton*

WASHINGTON

Franklinton:  Chelsea M. Stringfield, Kathryn M. Thiebaud*, Emily Charlotte Varisco*

WEBSTER

Doyline:  Emily Grace Reeves, Richard T. Smith*, Nicole Elizabeth Thomas*
Dubberly:  Savannah Dawn Brown, Kyndal Danielle Cawthon
Heflin:  Sheila R. Keener, Teresa H. Reeves*

Minden:  Claudine Estabrook Adams, Breann Nicole Brewster, Logan D. Cammack*, Marissa Melton Finley, Kayla Dianne Hardy, Coltan Ryan Haynes, Joseph Cain Kearney, Rachel L. Nastasi*, Katherine Elise Stell*, Austin C. Vining, McKenzie Alyssa Wren*, Morgan Alexandra Wren

Sarepta:  Derek Wayne Collins, Christina Kayley Gonzalez*, Jayde Elaine Hughes*, Melanie R. Slack
Shongaloo:  Patrick K. Collins*, John H. Holtzclaw*Sibley:  Cody J. Killian*, Ashleigh L. Stinson
Springhill:  Emily Johanna Clark*, Amanda Marie Haltom*

WEST BATON ROUGE

Port Allen:  Jared Paul Allement, Jessica Lea Allement

WEST CARROLL

Kilbourne:  Jeremy Lawrence Kirby*
Oak Grove:  Lauren A. Eubanks*, Teneille Sheree Knight, Seth T. Strong

WEST FELICIANA

Saint Francisville:  Courtney L. Jennings*, Olivia Jane Thomas*
St. Francisville:  Tyler J. Sykes
Weyanoke:  Jacob P. Smith*

WINN

Dodson:  Cassie Leanne Allen*, Jennifer Rene' Moreau, Brittany Dawn Shields, Rachel Danielle Shields, Richard Ryan Waller*
Winnfield:  Garrett K. Austin, Melanie Anne Bartlett, Thomas P. Bates, Misti R. Broadway, Hollie Elizabeth Bullock*, Amber B. Cockerham*, Megan Jordan Crenshaw*, Mark A. Curry, William Tarpley Dearmon, Morgan Denney, Gabriel Frithjof Engelsen, Somer L. Garrett*, Savannah L. Lovell*, Matthew Todd Martin*, Ridge C. Sluss

MISSOURI
Columbia:  Morgan H. Cranford
Ozark:  Gunner Smith Fritsch*
Warrensburg:  Tapobal Dhakal* 

MISSISSIPPI
Brandon:  Rebecca Jane McInnis*
Clinton:  Laura E. Smith
Fulton:  Madison Adelle McLeod*
Natchez:  Kimberly Nicole Legaux
Vicksburg:  Nicky Marie Hahn, Christopher Sean Luke

NORTH CAROLINA
Charlotte:  Melanie Elisabeth Mann

NORTH DAKOTA
Minot:  Caleb Nathaniel Roach*

NEW YORK
Bainbridge:  Evan Wolf M. Landau

OKLAHOMA
Tulsa:  Laura Mae Nichols

SOUTH CAROLINA
Chapin:  Lauren M. Johnson*
North Augusta:  Nicole A. Delong
Walterboro:  Meagan P. Hill

TENNESSEE
Lakeland:  Allison C. East*

TEXAS
Allen:  Sarah Catharine Byrd*, Alicia Marie Crosswhite
Amarillo:  Cami L. Haden

Argyle:  Samuel James Helman*
Arlington:  Elisabeth Morgan Crews
Atlanta:  Carrie R. Boitnott*, Christopher Steven Holmes
Bivins:  Taylor Nicole Parker
Bullard:  Erin Ellyce Kipp
Carrollton:  Katelynn Ann Hill
Colleyville:  Regan Lynn Himmelberg*
Daingerfield:  Matthew Lane Moore*
Deberry:  Jaymes P. Ferro, Katelyn A. McMullen*
Diana:  Zachry C. Hjorth*
Flower Mound:  Bradley Javin L'huillier*, Madison E. Madere*
Frisco:  Jack Stuart Lempke*, Jordan C. Meregini*Hallsville:  Alayna Michelle Fritz*, Morgan Noel Peck*
Heath:  Abigail P. Scallan
Hockley:  Mayra Rodriguez*
Houston:  Bradley Austin Carter, Aaliyah J. Muhammad
Huffman:  Erin Elizabeth Baker
Jasper:  Samuel David Alvis
Katy:  Neil Gregory Crumpton, Audrey Rene Kolde, Garrett Wade Wilburn
Kilgore:  Leon N. Reese
Kingwood:  Ashley Lauren Bozem
n, Graham S. Hogsett
Lake Jackson:  Jordan Levi ShepardLivingston:  Melanie Claire Scott
Longview:  Rachel K. Baker*, Brady B. Holstead*, Brantley D. Johnson, Kimberly Diane Luensmann
Marshall:  Nicole Mei-li Roberts*
McKinney:  Alexander Lawrence Coffin, Ryan James Joseph*
Midlothian:  Chelsey Blake Essmeier
Nash:  Lauren Michelle Caswell
Orange:  Edward Ray Ivory Jr.
Ovilla:  Sady Beth Johnson
Panola:  Rachel N. Burroughs*
Pharr:  Heather M. Cook*
Plano:  Connie Angela Smegner*, Morgan Alexandra Smith*
Powderly:  Jacob Tyler Stephens
Richmond:  Forest Scott Engel*, Summer Ellen Engel*
Roanoke:  Angela Jayne Niemirowski*, Jonathan A. Niemiro
Round Rock:  Andre Joseph Taylor*
San Antonio:  Brenda E. Diaz, Marshall Jahmil Smith
Santa Fe:  Taylor J. Terrasas*
Simonton:  Zachary K. Belton*
Sonora:  Cassie Lauren Krieg
Sugar Land:  Danial Nichole Jeffreys*
The Colony:  Sydney Erin Ponthieux*
The Woodlands:  Kaitlyn Elizabeth Carroll, Catherine L. Dale
Tyler:  Patrick M. ReillyVictoria:  Todd Matthew Foster, Brandon Lee Smalley*
Waco:  Carla J. Haines*
Waxahachie:  Samuel David Allelo
Wills Point:  Terry W. Day*

UTAH
Salt Lake City:  Morgan McMahon Rockwell*

VIRGINIA
Franklin:  Benjamin Josiah Beach*
Richmond:  Valerie Elizabeth Lott
Windsor:  Brandon W. Fontenot*, Kevin C. Fontenot*

WASHINGTON
Bainbridge Island:  Mallory Claire Hernandez
Kenmore:  Nicole Geertje Rajchel
Poulsbo:  Briauna C. Reichert
Vancouver:  Emily Ashten Goodenough*

WISCONSIN
Neenah:  Alicia Schillerstrom

WYOMING
Casper:  Andie E. Anderson

  • Most Popular StoriesMost Popular StoriesMore>>

  • Two suspects wanted for armed robbery

    Two suspects wanted for armed robbery

    Monday, September 1 2014 12:07 PM EDT2014-09-01 16:07:03 GMT
    MONROE, La. (KNOE 8 News) - Monroe police are looking for two suspects that robbed a Kangaroo convenient store. Police say two black males entered the store, located at 4320 Desaird Street, around 3:15 Friday morning. They say the suspects robbed the store at gun point and police were able to able to get a photo of one suspect. That suspect is described as a younger black male over six feet and it appears he is wearing a Neville sweatshirt. He is considered armed and dangerous. 
    MONROE, La. (KNOE 8 News) - Monroe police are looking for two suspects that robbed a Kangaroo convenient store. Police say two black males entered the store, located at 4320 Desaird Street, around 3:15 Friday morning. They say the suspects robbed the store at gun point and police were able to able to get a photo of one suspect. That suspect is described as a younger black male over six feet and it appears he is wearing a Neville sweatshirt. He is considered armed and dangerous. 
  • Black bear plays hide-and-seek in Winnsboro

    Black bear plays hide-and-seek in Winnsboro

    Sunday, August 31 2014 3:16 PM EDT2014-08-31 19:16:24 GMT
    WINNSBORO, La. (KNOE 8 News) - One KNOE viewer sent in some cute video of what looks to be a Louisiana Black Bear hanging out in a rice field.
    WINNSBORO, La. (KNOE 8 News) - One KNOE viewer sent in some cute video of what looks to be a Louisiana Black Bear hanging out in a rice field.
  • Man accused of stabbing his nephew

    Man accused of stabbing his nephew

    Monday, September 1 2014 4:10 PM EDT2014-09-01 20:10:07 GMT
    MONROE, La. (KNOE 8 News) - Monroe Police have arrested a Monroe man for stabbing his nephew. Police say the Donald Ray Myles and victim got into an altercation Thursday night around 10:30. Police say Myles stabbed the victim with a steak knife, and then the victim was rushed to the hospital. 
    MONROE, La. (KNOE 8 News) - Monroe Police have arrested a Monroe man for stabbing his nephew. Police say the Donald Ray Myles and victim got into an altercation Thursday night around 10:30. Police say Myles stabbed the victim with a steak knife, and then the victim was rushed to the hospital. 
  • Second arrest made in April 2013 murder

    Second arrest made in April 2013 murder

    Saturday, August 30 2014 3:00 PM EDT2014-08-30 19:00:56 GMT
    MONROE, La. (KNOE 8 News) - A second arrest has been made in the April 2013 murder of Steve Brown.
    MONROE, La. (KNOE 8 News) - A second arrest has been made in the April 2013 murder of Steve Brown.
  • Unrestrained driver killed In Lincoln Parish

    Unrestrained driver killed In Lincoln Parish

    Saturday, August 30 2014 3:10 PM EDT2014-08-30 19:10:54 GMT
    RUSTON, La. (KNOE 8 News) - A Marion man died this morning after a single vehicle accident in Lincoln Parish.Around 5:45 a.m. Saturday, Louisiana State Police Troop F responded to a crash on Louisiana Highway 33 north of Interstate 20.
    RUSTON, La. (KNOE 8 News) - A Marion man died this morning after a single vehicle accident in Lincoln Parish.Around 5:45 a.m. Saturday, Louisiana State Police Troop F responded to a crash on Louisiana Highway 33 north of Interstate 20.
  • Louisiana police arrest man in Montana killing

    Louisiana police arrest man in Montana killing

    Sunday, August 31 2014 3:06 PM EDT2014-08-31 19:06:59 GMT
    SHREVEPORT, La. (AP) - Shreveport police say a two-day manhunt has brought the arrest of a 27-year-old man accused in Montana of killing a homeless man.
    SHREVEPORT, La. (AP) - Shreveport police say a two-day manhunt has brought the arrest of a 27-year-old man accused in Montana of killing a homeless man.
  • Two women arrested on conspiracy, fraud and forgery

    Two women arrested on conspiracy, fraud and forgery

    Saturday, August 30 2014 7:21 PM EDT2014-08-30 23:21:06 GMT
    WEST MONROE, La. (KNOE 8 News) - Two Monroe women have been arrested for multiple counts of conspiracy, fraud, and forgery. West Monroe Police say former Cash Time employee Kisha Scott allegedly set up several fake accounts in order to get hundreds of dollars from each one.' Police report Mary Mustin helped Scott steal the money.  
    WEST MONROE, La. (KNOE 8 News) - Two Monroe women have been arrested for multiple counts of conspiracy, fraud, and forgery. West Monroe Police say former Cash Time employee Kisha Scott allegedly set up several fake accounts in order to get hundreds of dollars from each one.' Police report Mary Mustin helped Scott steal the money.  
  • San Antonio man shoots two children during domestic dispute

    San Antonio man shoots two children during domestic dispute

    Sunday, August 31 2014 2:47 PM EDT2014-08-31 18:47:50 GMT
    SAN ANTONIO, Tx. (KENS) - A shooting in southeast San Antonio left two children riddled with gunshot wounds Saturday.
    SAN ANTONIO, Tx. (KENS) - A shooting in southeast San Antonio left two children riddled with gunshot wounds Saturday.
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KNOE. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.