KNOE Local Football Scores

HS Football

Week 5 Results

09-30
Final
Ouachita Parish
14
Scotlandville
36
09-30
Final
RIdgeway, TN
36
West Monroe
61
09-30
Final
Wossman
0
Ruston
28
09-30
Final
Richwood
20
Bastrop
21
09-30
Final
Natchitoches Central
33
Franklin Parish
30
09-30
Final
West Ouachita
39
Caldwell Parish
19
09-30
Final
Union Parish
43
Calvary Baptist
40
09-30
Final
Carroll
36
General Trass
6
09-30
Final
Madison
18
B.T. Washington
28
09-30
Final
North Caddo
21
North Webster
23
09-30
Final
Jena
48
Winnfield
14
09-30
Final
Pickering
26
Mangham
15
09-30
Final
Alexandria
12
Ouachita Christian
22
09-30
Final
Block
6
Rayville
34
09-30
Final
Loyola Prep
48
Sterlington
28
09-30
Final
Many
31
Jonesboro-Hodge
13
09-30
Final
Beekman Charter
0
Delhi Charter
32
09-30
Final
Tensas
24
Delhi
41
09-30
Final
St. Frederick
45
Delta Charter
20
09-30
Final
Sicily Island
6
Oak Grove
47
09-30
Final
Arcadia
46
Homer
26
09-30
Final
Cedar Creek
51
Ringgold
0
09-30
Final
D'Arbonne Woods Charter
32
Lincoln Prep
0
09-30
Final
Plain Dealing
8
Haynesville
40
09-30
Final
Avoyelles
20
Vidalia
13
09-30
Final
Ferriday
26
Washington-Marion
7
09-30
Scheduled
Glenbrook
Claiborne Academy
09-30
Final
Prairie View Academy
30
Lee, AR
10
09-30
Final
Wilkinson County Christian Academy
36
River Oaks
19
09-30
Final
Carroll Academy
50
Union Christian
14
09-30
Final
Riverfield
6
Washington
48

Week 6 Results

10-06
Final
Sterlington
0
Ouachita Christian
35
10-07
Final
Briarfield
48
Riverdale
28
10-07
Final
Ruston
17
West Monroe
33
10-07
Final
Natchitoches Central
35
Ouachita Parish
54
10-07
Final
Bastrop
18
Neville
48
10-07
Final
Tioga
42
West Ouachita
35
10-07
Final
Grant
36
Franklin Parish
58
10-07
Final
Benton
28
Minden
42
10-07
Final
Richwood
7
Union Parish
21
10-07
Final
Caldwell Parish
7
Carroll
42
10-07
Final
Madison
14
Wossman
33
10-07
Final
B.T. Washington
22
North Webster
47
10-07
Final
Winnfield
15
Buckeye
9
10-07
Final
Rayville
29
Ferriday
38
10-07
Final
Mangham
14
General Trass
0
10-07
Final
Jonesboro-Hodge
14
Red River
32
10-07
Final
Oak Grove
31
St. Frederick
0
10-07
Final
Delhi
25
Beekman Charter
14
10-07
Final
Delhi Charter
39
Sicily Island
8
10-07
Final
Homer
12
Cedar Creek
55
10-07
Final
Ringgold
12
Arcadia
34
10-07
Final
Haynesville
54
D'Arbonne Woods Charter
20
10-07
Final
Plain Dealing
12
Lincoln Prep
22
10-07
Final
Vidalia
21
Jena
45
10-07
Final
Prairie View
32
River Oaks
6
10-07
Final
Riverfield
32
Central Hinds
49

Week 7 Results

10-13
Final
St. Frederick
50
Tensas
14
10-13
Final
Plain Dealing
26
Ringgold
12
10-14
Final
Brairfield
20
Christian Collegiate
28
10-14
Final
Union Christian
8
Central Private
49
10-14
Final
Deer Creek
16
Prairie View
38
10-14
Final
River Oaks
51
Claiborne Christian
20
10-14
Final
Buckeye
14
Vidalia
21
10-14
Final
Marksville
44
Jena
36
10-14
Final
Delhi Charter
45
Delta Charter
19
10-14
Final
Arcadia
36
Lincoln Prep
6
10-14
Final
Oak Grove
52
Beekman Charter
0
10-14
Final
Natchitoches Central
21
West Monroe
36
10-14
Final
Ruston
33
Pineville
6
10-14
Final
Ouachita Parish
38
Alexandria
42
10-14
Final
West Ouachita
13
Franklin Parish
49
10-14
Final
Tioga
34
Bastrop
25
10-14
Final
Grant
14
Neville
56
10-14
Final
Bossier
9
Minden
39
10-14
Final
Wossman
14
Union Parish
7
10-14
Final
Carroll
14
Richwood
19
10-14
Final
Madison
34
Caldwell Parish
19
10-14
Final
North Webster
34
Loyola
40
10-14
Final
Winnfield
50
Avoyelles
28
10-14
Final
Mangham
12
Sterlington
35
10-14
Final
Ouachita Christian
34
Rayville
0
10-14
Final
D'Arbonne Woods Charter
36
Homer
8
10-14
Final
General Trass
6
Ferriday
14
10-14
Final
Jonesboro-Hodge
48
Lakeside
6
10-14
Final
Cedar Creek
18
Haynesville
33

Week 8 Results

10-20
Final
Lincoln Prep
12
Homer
13
10-21
Final
West Monroe
44
Ouachita Parish
21
10-21
Final
Alexandria
14
Ruston
31
10-21
Final-OT
Franklin Parish
34
Bastrop
27
10-21
Final
Grant
22
West Ouachita
34
10-21
Final
Neville
41
Tioga
3
10-21
Final
Minden
39
Northwood-Shreveport
20
10-21
Final-OT
Union Parish
13
Carroll
14
10-21
Final
Caldwell Parish
7
Wossman
35
10-21
Final
Richwood
13
Madison
6
10-21
Final
Bolton
6
Winnfield
35
10-21
Final
Mansfield
20
North Webster
43
10-21
Final
Ouachita Christian
35
Mangham
12
10-21
Final
Ferriday
30
Sterlington
34
10-21
Final
Rayville
32
General Trass
0
10-21
Final
North Caddo
31
Jonesboro-Hodge
7
10-21
Final
Cedar Creek
32
Plain Dealing
6
10-21
Final
D'Arbonne Woods Charter
16
Arcadia
36
10-21
Final
Ringgold
6
Haynesville
52
10-21
Final-OT
Oak Grove
18
Delhi Charter
12
10-21
Final
Delhi
18
St. Frederick
20
10-21
Final
Beekman Charter
8
Tensas
12
10-21
Final
Vidalia
6
Marksville
26
10-21
Final
Jena
44
Avoyelles
20
10-21
Final
Claiborne Academy
0
Prairie View
46
10-21
Final
Union Christian
28
River Oaks
46
10-21
Final
St. Aloyisious
48
Riverfield
12

Week 9 Results

10-27
Final
North Webster
30
Green Oaks
0
10-27
Final
Haynesville
49
Lincoln Prep
0
10-28
Final-OT
Ouachita Parish
28
Ruston
34
10-28
Final
West Monroe
36
Pineville
0
10-28
Final
West Ouachita
7
Neville
45
10-28
Final
Bastrop
61
Grant
20
10-28
Final
Tioga
30
Franklin Parish
27
10-28
Final
North DeSoto
20
Minden
35
10-28
Final
Madison
6
Union Parish
28
10-28
Final
Carroll
33
Wossman
20
10-28
Final
Caldwell Parish
3
Richwood
6
10-28
Final
Winnfield
27
Vidalia
17
10-28
Final
Sterlington
34
Rayville
13
10-28
Final
Mangham
8
Ferriday
14
10-28
Final
General Trass
12
Ouachita Christian
50
10-28
Final
Lakeview
0
Jonesboro-Hodge
36
10-28
Final
Arcadia
36
Cedar Creek
20
10-28
Final
D'Arbonne Woods
24
Plain Dealing
16
10-28
Final
Ringgold
14
Homer
28
10-28
Final
St. Frederick
10
Delhi Charter
40
10-28
Final
Tensas
14
Oak Grove
60
10-28
Final
Sicily Island
24
Beekman Charter
40
10-28
Final
Delhi
42
Delta Charter
28
10-28
Final
Lee Academy
14
Priaire View
46
10-28
Final
Jena
37
Peabody
29
10-28
Final
Glenbrook
14
Wilkinson County Christian
43

Week 10 Results

11-03
Final
Wossman
14
Richwood
7
11-03
Final
Rayville
26
Mangham
21
11-03
Final
Sterlington
49
General Trass
14
11-03
Final
Oak Grove
60
Delhi
28
11-03
Final
Delhi Charter
55
Tensas
12
11-03
Final
Sicily Island
0
St. Frederick
34
11-04
Final
Alexandria
14
West Monroe
40
11-04
Final
Ruston
34
Natchitoches Central
7
11-04
Final
Ouachita Parish
29
Pineville
7
11-04
Final
Bastrop
35
West Ouachita
14
11-04
Final
Franklin Parish
14
Neville
58
11-04
Final
Minden
30
Woodlawn
38
11-04
Final
Union Parish
36
Caldwell Parish
12
11-04
Final
Carroll
39
Madison
18
11-04
Final
South Wood
0
North Webster
14
11-04
Final
Marksville
32
Winnfield
7
11-04
Final
Ferriday
42
Ouachita Christian
32
11-04
Final
Jonesboro-Hodge
6
Calvary Baptist
45
11-04
Final
Cedar Creek
42
D'Arbonne Woods Charter
8
11-04
Final
Plain Dealing
0
Arcadia
32
11-04
Final
Homer
6
Haynesville
55
11-04
Final
Beekman Charter
18
Delta Charter
27
11-04
Final
Bolton
7
Jena
55
11-04
Final
Trinity Episcopal
32
Prairie View
26

Week 11 Results

11-11
Final
Franklin Academy
36
Marvell Academy
30
11-11
Final
Tallulah Academy
50
Christian Collegiate Academy
8
11-11
Final
[#21] Livonia
50
[#12] Bastrop
41
11-11
Final
[#28] Franklin Parish
34
[#05] Minden
36
11-11
Final
[#32] Woodlawn-B.R.
7
[#01] Neville
44
11-11
Final
[#27] East Ascension
38
[#06] Ruston
14
11-11
Final
[#18] Ouachita Parish
67
[#15] Walker
37
11-11
Final
[#31] H.L. Bourgeois
14
[#02] West Monroe
48
11-11
Final
[#19] Delta Charter
28
[#14] Homer
26
11-11
Final
[#27] D'Arbonne Woods Charter
22
[#06] Arcadia
34
11-11
Final
[#25] Grand Lake
7
[#08] Delhi Charter
57
11-11
Final
[#28] Merryville
6
[#05] Oak Grove
58
11-11
Final
[#21] Delhi
50
[#12] Tensas
24
11-11
Final
[#20] South Cameron
14
[#13] Plain Dealing
44
11-11
Final
[#20] Union Parish
22
[#13] Wossman
26
11-11
Final
[#21] Albany
23
[#12] Carroll
47
11-11
Final
[#19] Richwood
0
[#14] North Webster
18
11-11
Final
[#23] Winnfield
6
[#10] South Beauregard
36
11-11
Final
[#24] B.T. Washington
14
[#09] Jena
56
11-11
Final
[#32] General Trass
6
[#01] Many
57
11-11
Final
[#21] Jonesboro-Hodge
14
[#12] Pine
15
11-11
Final
[#29] Capitol
28
[#04] Sterlington
59
11-11
Final
[#19] Rayville
66
[#14] North Caddo
60
11-11
Final
[#23] Northeast
24
[#10] Ferriday
44
11-11
Final
[#18] Mangham
31
[#15] Red River
0
11-11
Final
[#09] St. Mary's
29
[#08] St. Frederick
41
11-11
Final
[#22] Beekman Charter
0
[#11] White Castle
30
11-11
Final
[#09] Ouachita Christian
49
[#08] Haynes Academy
6
11-11
Final
[#10] Vermilion Catholic
0
[#07] Cedar Creek
33

Week 12 Results

11-17
Final
[#02] West Monroe
61
[#18] Ouachita
21
11-17
Final
[#12] Carroll
22
[#05] Marksville
38
11-17
Final
[#13] Pickering
20
[#04] Sterlington
48
11-17
Final
[#05] Oak Grove
61
[#21] Delhi
8
11-17
Final
[#19] Delta Charter
0
[#03] Kentwood
46
11-17
Final
[#01] Riverside
48
[#09] Ouachita Christian
17
11-18
Final
[#16] Assumption
0
[#01] Neville
24
11-18
Final
[#05] Minden
35
[#21] Livonia
8
11-18
Final
[#13] Wossman
15
[#04] Lutcher
23
11-18
Final
[#14] North Webster
0
[#03] Kaplan
8
11-18
Final
[#09] Jena
7
[#08] Northwest
43
11-18
Final
[#03] Welsh
13
[#19] Rayville
20
11-18
Final
[#10] Ferriday
32
[#07] Loreauville
18
11-18
Final
[#02] Madison Prep
42
[#18] Mangham
0
11-18
Final
[#09] East Beauregard
6
[#08] Delhi Charter
37
11-18
Final
[#13] Plain Dealing
14
[#04] Oberlin
6
11-18
Final
[#11] White Castle
16
[#06] Arcadia
26
11-18
Final
[#15] Lincoln Prep
0
[#02] Logansport
49
11-18
Final
[#16] Lake Charles Prep
7
[#01] Haynesville
53
11-18
Final
[#07] Cedar Creek
42
[#02] Covenant Christian
0
11-18
Final
[#08] St. Frederick
35
[#01] Ascension Episcopal
58
11-18
Final
Tallulah Academy
42
Franklin Academy
20

Week 13 Results

11-25
Final
[#07] St. Amant
31
[#02] West Monroe
45
11-25
Final
[#01] Neville
42
[#09] Carencro
15
11-25
Final
[#13] Warren Easton
34
[#05] Minden
20
11-25
Final
[#05] Kinder
42
[#04] Sterlington
49
11-25
Final
[#06] St. Helena
20
[#19] Rayville
0
11-25
Final
[#10] Ferriday
24
[#02] Madison Prep
43
11-25
Final
[#08] Delhi Charter
6
[#01] Haynesville
37
11-25
Final
[#07] Cedar Creek
0
[#03] Southern Lab
56
11-25
Final
[#13] Plain Dealing
20
[#05] Oak Grove
46
11-25
Final
[#06] Arcadia
20
[#03] Kentwood
42

Week 14 Results

12-02
Final
[#11] Zachary
14
[#02] West Monroe
28
12-02
Final
[#13] Warren Easton
13
[#01] Neville
26
12-02
Final-OT
[#04] Sterlington
40
[#01] Many
37
12-02
Final
[#05] Oak Grove
14
[#01] Haynesville
21
12-02
Final
[#01] Riverside Academy
47
[#03] St. Charles
20
12-02
Final
[#05] Parkview Baptist
29
[#03] St. Thomas More
54
12-02
Final
[#05] Evangel Christian
38
[#02] Scotlandville
6
12-02
Final
[#01] Ascension Episcopal
9
[#03] Southern Lab
36

Week 15 Results

12-09
Final
[#04] Sterlington
28
[#02] Madison Prep
27
12-09
Final
[#01] Haynesville
28
[#02] Logansport
34
12-10
Final
[#02] West Monroe
21
[#05] Landry-Walker
50
12-10
Final
[#01] Neville
21
[#02] Edna Karr
34
12-10
Final
[#04] Lutcher
40
[#07] Amite
36

Friday Night Blitz Headlines

Updated: 12/11/2016 - Friday Night Blitz - Week #15:The Championship Edition for Dec. 09, 2016

Posted: 12/08/2016 - Beat the Ace for December 10, 2016: Championship Edition

Updated: 12/03/2016 - Friday Night Blitz - Week #14 for Dec. 02, 2016 -- Semi-Finals

Updated: 12/02/2016 - Beat the Ace for December 02, 2016 - Week #14

Updated: 11/29/2016 - Friday Night Blitz - Week #13 for Nov. 25, 2016 -- Quarterfinals